RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Morgan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Bears
1700 East Cold Spring Lane, Baltimore, Maryland, 21251, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Danielle Calhoun
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Maryland Terrapin Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 12:46am
Comments
Maryland Terrapin Invitational
- Jan 19, 2013
Landover, MD, US
Timing/Results by:
M and D Timing, LLC - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
American
Bowie State
CCBC-Essex
Coppin State
Delaware
Delaware TC
District of Columbia
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Howard
Howard CC
Johns Hopkins University
Mary Washington
Maryland
Maryland-Baltimore County
Morgan State
Navy
New Balance Pacer
Performance Athl
Terp Sprinte
The Georgetown
TNT International Racing Club
Unattached
Virginia
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillipe
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
2
Cummings, Adam
9
Virginia
06.86
nwi
1
3
Savoy, Jasper
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.00
nwi
1
4
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.05
nwi
1
5
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
6
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.10
nwi
1
7
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
07.14
nwi
2
8
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
07.17
nwi
1
10
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.18
nwi
2
9
Sherman, William
10
Maryland
07.18
nwi
2
11
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
07.20
nwi
2
12
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.25
nwi
2
13
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
07.26
nwi
2
14
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.27
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillipe
Unattached
06.86
nwi
5
2
Savoy, Jasper
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.01
nwi
3
3
Cummings, Adam
9
Virginia
07.03
nwi
4
4
Long, Dennison
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.06
nwi
4
5
David, Dareem
12
Maryland
07.09
nwi
1
6
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.15
nwi
2
6
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
8
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
07.15
nwi
5
9
Thompson, Nigel
9
Morgan State
07.19
nwi
3
10
Clarke, Scott
9
Virginia
07.20
nwi
3
11
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.21
nwi
4
12
Sherman, William
10
Maryland
07.21
nwi
4
13
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.22
nwi
1
13
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
07.22
nwi
5
15
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
07.23
nwi
2
16
Balderson, Pat
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.25
nwi
5
17
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
07.30
nwi
1
17
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
07.30
nwi
2
19
Naticchia, Alex
10
Johns Hopkins Un
07.32
nwi
4
19
Langston, Andrew
10
York College (PA
07.32
nwi
2
21
Williamson, Rodney
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
22
Jebb, Alex
11
Johns Hopkins Un
07.36
nwi
3
23
Baker, Kyle
11
Maryland-Baltimo
07.37
nwi
2
24
McDonald, Raldaine
12
Fairleigh Dickin
07.41
nwi
5
25
Farmer, Everette
Unattached
07.43
nwi
2
26
Shepard, Khalek
10
Virginia
07.45
nwi
3
27
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
07.48
nwi
3
28
Austin, Greg
Delaware TC
07.50
nwi
2
29
Grant, Justin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
07.50
nwi
5
30
Kong, Will
Delaware TC
07.54
nwi
4
31
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
07.57
nwi
3
32
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
07.58
nwi
1
33
James, Devin
10
Coppin State
07.67
nwi
4
34
Bailey, Kadeem
9
Bowie State
07.82
nwi
1
35
Woods, Antoinio
9
Howard CC
08.07
nwi
1
36
Abdulakbar, Tariq
9
Howard CC
08.13
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
22.60
nwi
5
2
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
22.68
nwi
5
3
Patrice, Randolph
Unattached
23.06
nwi
3
4
Victorian, Jibri
12
Coppin State
23.09
nwi
5
5
Carr, Isaac
Performance Athl
23.10
nwi
5
6
Gomez, Jalame
10
Bowie State
23.14
nwi
4
7
Williamson, Rodney
Unattached
23.26
nwi
1
8
Gonzalez, Fabian
10
Bowie State
23.26
nwi
2
9
Hairston, Brandon
9
Morgan State
23.30
nwi
4
10
Salvadon, Sidney
9
Fairleigh Dickin
23.41
nwi
4
11
Scarborough, Travis
9
Bowie State
23.50
nwi
2
12
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
23.58
nwi
2
13
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
23.58
nwi
2
14
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
23.59
nwi
3
15
Harris, Waydell
12
Fairleigh Dickin
23.60
nwi
4
16
Martin, Rob
12
Johns Hopkins Un
23.90
nwi
3
17
Grant, Justin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
24.20
nwi
1
18
Langston, Andrew
10
York College (PA
24.22
nwi
3
19
Kong, Will
Delaware TC
24.88
nwi
1
20
Johnson, Raymius
9
Howard CC
25.03
nwi
3
21
Austin, Greg
Delaware TC
25.37
nwi
1
22
Cuomo, Tyler
12
Maryland-Baltimo
26.23
nwi
2
23
Abdulakbar, Tariq
9
Howard CC
26.60
nwi
1
24
Pearce, Johnvoss
9
Howard CC
27.20
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petgrave, Jahil
9
Howard CC
35.30
3
2
Bryan, Ozzie
11
Virginia
35.93
3
3
O'Connor, Colin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
36.32
2
4
Robinson, Marquis
9
Fairleigh Dickin
36.85
3
5
Farmer, Everette
Unattached
37.33
3
6
Taylor, Donell
9
Coppin State
37.33
3
7
Cox, Demetrice
10
York College (PA
38.09
2
8
Harris, Waydell
12
Fairleigh Dickin
38.31
3
9
Hill, Chris
9
Howard CC
38.84
1
10
Affum, Yaw
12
Fairleigh Dickin
39.15
2
11
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
39.31
1
12
Ricciardi, Bryan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
39.49
2
13
Beidleman, Okera
9
York College (PA
39.54
2
14
Smith, Marcus
9
Howard CC
41.27
1
15
Ray, Otis
9
York College (PA
43.32
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, John
Unattached
49.84
4
2
Covington, Aaron
9
Morgan State
50.87
4
3
Williams, Zaki
9
Fairleigh Dickin
51.12
4
4
Coaxum, Niko
9
Maryland-Baltimo
51.45
2
5
Redfearn, Wesley
12
Morgan State
52.19
2
6
Carr, Isaac
Performance Athl
52.20
3
7
Seeger, Randall
9
Johns Hopkins Un
52.33
1
8
Johnson, Evan
9
Morgan State
52.59
2
9
Dyagilev, Jenya
9
Fairleigh Dickin
52.71
2
10
Gomez, Jalame
10
Bowie State
52.76
4
11
Ballah, Daniel
9
Bowie State
52.90
3
12
Myers, Sha-Kim
12
Maryland-Baltimo
53.04
1
13
Anderson, Blake
10
Coppin State
53.48
4
14
Mathis, Dominique
11
Howard
53.97
3
15
Ikwubuo, Kennedy
Unattached
54.19
2
16
Simba, imhotep
9
Coppin State
54.23
3
17
McLendon, Michael
12
Maryland-Baltimo
54.48
1
18
Stroman, Jewerl
10
Howard
54.99
1
19
Beidleman, Okera
9
York College (PA
55.49
4
20
Minicucci, Andrew
11
Johns Hopkins Un
55.81
1
--
Cisse, Mohamed
9
Fairleigh Dickin
DNF
3
--
Brown, Edward
11
Coppin State
DNF
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hazzard, Payton
10
Virginia
1:21.07
4
2
Niang, Mamadou
11
Maryland
1:21.86
4
3
Thomas, Andre
12
Coppin State
1:21.91
4
4
Durham, Adam
Unattached
1:23.20
4
5
Propst, Edgar
9
Howard CC
1:23.90
3
6
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
1:24.37
3
7
Holmgren, Trevor
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:25.23
2
8
Hamilton, David
9
American
1:25.28
2
9
Shokunbi, Afolabi
10
Virginia
1:25.59
4
10
Mantovani, Nicholas
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:26.19
2
11
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
1:27.93
3
12
Malerich, Joshua
9
York College (PA
1:30.96
2
13
Webb, Russell
9
Howard CC
1:31.12
2
14
Maliff, Terrence
10
Maryland
1:31.26
4
15
McCoy, Michael
10
Coppin State
1:35.29
3
16
Young, Nasir
10
Howard
1:36.53
3
17
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
1:51.43
1
18
El-Firh, Adel
9
Howard CC
1:52.06
1
--
O'Malley, Aidan
9
American
DNF
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Andrew
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:54.66
1
2
Mowatt, Giovani
10
Howard
1:54.77
1
3
Prince, Hugh
11
Coppin State
1:57.82
1
4
Kereszetes, Andrew
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:57.87
1
5
Carey, James
10
Howard
1:58.43
1
6
Carey, Andrew
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1:58.54
1
7
Chelton, Ryan
12
Maryland
1:59.54
1
8
Kacsur, Chuck
The Georgetown
1:59.78
1
9
Smothers, Dana
11
Bowie State
2:00.15
1
10
Guth, Phlip
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:00.62
1
11
Lawrence, Rayon
Unattached
2:00.71
1
12
Johnson, Nick
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:01.03
1
13
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:01.40
1
14
Butler, Wes
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:01.40
1
15
Robinson, Deandre
12
Morgan State
2:01.48
1
16
Hicks, Sonny
10
Bowie State
2:01.49
1
17
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
10
Howard
2:02.13
1
18
Hyland, Steve
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:02.23
1
19
Pickett, Ben
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:02.75
1
20
Saunders, Tyler
Unattached
2:02.94
1
21
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:03.12
1
22
Hamilton, Max
9
American
2:03.13
1
23
Ortiz, Frank
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:03.39
1
24
Lamour, Harold
10
Morgan State
2:03.65
1
25
Albino, Jake
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2:04.11
1
26
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
2:04.25
1
27
Smith, Nicolas
9
Morgan State
2:04.31
1
28
Robert, Arrington
11
Coppin State
2:05.65
1
29
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:06.38
1
30
Warfield, Alex
9
Howard CC
2:10.11
1
--
Press, Ben
12
Johns Hopkins Un
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Christopher
New Balance Pace
4:13.83
1
2
Schrom, Ed
9
Virginia
4:16.62
1
3
Robinson, Max
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:19.58
1
4
Saunders, Tyler
Unattached
4:19.83
1
5
Leininger, Mark
12
American
4:20.30
1
6
Schuler, Eric
10
Maryland-Baltimo
4:20.63
1
7
Matsakis, Constantine
11
American
4:20.75
1
8
Albino, Jake
11
Maryland-Baltimo
4:20.76
1
9
Mowatt, Giovani
10
Howard
4:21.32
1
10
Pope, John
11
American
4:23.20
1
11
Omar, Hassan
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:25.32
1
12
McCombs, David
9
American
4:25.40
1
13
Saliani, Julian
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:28.03
1
14
Semeon, Redatu
9
Maryland-Baltimo
4:28.76
1
15
Lutz, Ian
10
American
4:30.03
1
16
Snyder, Cody
9
Virginia
4:31.04
1
17
Alvarez, Ryan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
4:32.52
1
18
Kelly, Tom
The Georgetown
4:32.99
1
19
Carey, James
10
Howard
4:33.18
1
20
Woermer, Tom
10
American
4:34.45
1
21
Todd, Philip
9
Virginia
4:35.42
1
22
Ochstein, Schaffer
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:38.94
1
23
Stetson, Michael
10
York College (PA
4:39.97
1
24
Tharpe, J
10
Bowie State
4:43.55
1
25
Wilke, Peter
Unattached
4:43.66
1
26
Schwartz, Ryan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4:43.98
1
27
Rhodes, Nikolai
Unattached
4:44.46
1
28
Cookman, Carus
9
York College (PA
4:44.96
1
29
Smith, Nicolas
9
Morgan State
4:48.16
1
30
Lui, Justin
Terp Sprinte
4:51.64
1
31
Coker, Alaric
9
Coppin State
4:55.11
1
32
O'Donnell, Matt
Delaware TC
5:00.21
1
33
Fernandez, Rafael
9
Howard CC
5:12.71
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brannigan, Jeff
New Balance Pace
8:24.56
1
2
Allen, Mark
12
American
8:30.59
1
3
Gooding, Darrel
9
Fairleigh Dickin
8:44.76
1
4
O'Leary, Sean
12
Maryland
8:49.71
1
5
Stecklair, Austin
10
Johns Hopkins Un
8:51.23
1
6
Frick, James
12
Johns Hopkins Un
8:52.00
1
7
Budman, Josh
12
Johns Hopkins Un
8:59.26
1
8
Smooth, Christian
12
Morgan State
9:02.11
1
9
Wegner, Michael
Unattached
9:02.61
1
10
Ringwood, David
12
Johns Hopkins Un
9:07.30
1
11
Kisley, Nick
12
Johns Hopkins Un
9:14.65
1
12
Campbell, William
12
Morgan State
9:15.20
1
13
Steenkamer, Christopher
Terp Sprinte
9:18.91
1
14
Hayslett, Austin
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:21.92
1
15
Ferris, Robert
11
Johns Hopkins Un
9:23.87
1
16
Hopkins, Zach
9
Maryland-Baltimo
9:28.37
1
17
Stetson, Michael
10
York College (PA
9:33.62
1
18
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
9:39.58
1
19
Cookman, Carus
9
York College (PA
9:43.77
1
--
Weinstein, Zach
12
American
DNF
1
--
Hodgins, Cody
9
American
DNF
1
--
Skomal, Bernard
9
American
DNF
1
--
Regan, Nicholas
10
American
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witters, Ryan
The Georgetown
15:06.69
1
2
Cowing, TJ
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15:28.89
1
3
Gupta, Saksham
10
Johns Hopkins Un
15:31.91
1
4
DiSalvo, Vinny
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15:34.80
1
5
Schmidt, Quincy
12
Mary Washington
15:58.71
1
6
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
16:10.78
1
7
Dordai, Nathan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
16:15.77
1
8
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
16:18.78
1
9
Roberts, JR
The Georgetown
16:25.21
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
07.97
nwi
1
2
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
07.99
nwi
1
3
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
08.15
nwi
1
4
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
08.24
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
08.27
nwi
1
6
McCloud, Trevant
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.64
nwi
2
7
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
08.67
nwi
2
8
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
08.78
nwi
1
9
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
08.83
nwi
1
10
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.14
nwi
2
11
Cho, Jeremy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.38
nwi
2
12
Fourney, Jonathan
9
Howard CC
09.54
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proctor, Trae
12
Maryland-Baltimo
08.08
nwi
3
2
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
08.25
nwi
1
3
Boateng, Christian
9
Morgan State
08.33
nwi
1
4
Dorsey, Jeremy
10
Coppin State
08.38
nwi
2
5
Crawford, Kareem
10
Coppin State
08.47
nwi
3
6
Strums, Aaron
10
Morgan State
08.47
nwi
2
7
Tirado, Carnegie
12
Howard
08.55
nwi
3
8
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
08.81
nwi
3
9
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
08.92
nwi
1
10
McCloud, Trevant
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.94
nwi
2
11
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
08.95
nwi
3
12
Davis, Keith
10
Morgan State
09.14
nwi
2
13
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.33
nwi
1
14
Cho, Jeremy
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.49
nwi
2
15
Fourney, Jonathan
9
Howard CC
09.91
nwi
1
--
Williams, Alonzo
12
Bowie State
FS
nwi
2
--
Victorian, Jibri
12
Coppin State
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Crawford
,
Taylor
,
Thomas
Coppin State
3:24.68
3
2
Durosoga
,
Mathis
,
Carey
,
Mowatt
Howard
3:28.58
3
3
Relay Team
Bowie State
3:30.40
2
4
Martin
,
Holmgren
,
Mantovan
,
Carey
Johns Hopkins Un
3:31.35
2
5
McDonald
,
Williams
,
Robinson
,
Dyagilev
Fairleigh Dickin
3:31.96
3
6
Petgrave
,
Propst
,
Hill
,
Fourney
Howard CC
3:32.02
3
7
Seeger
,
Hyland
,
Ricciard
,
Minicucc
Johns Hopkins Un
3:40.75
1
8
Smith
,
Webb
,
Woods
,
Warfield
Howard CC
3:49.60
1
--
Ballah
,
Gomez
,
Smothers
,
Hicks
Bowie State
DQ
3
--
Covingto
,
Redfearn
,
Johnson
,
Hairston
Morgan State
DQ
3
5.50
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carey
,
Martin
,
Press
,
Butler
Johns Hopkins Un
10:38.59
1
2
Anderson
,
Corona
,
Robertso
,
Eghtessa
Mary Washington
10:55.03
1
3
Speray
,
Houff
,
Dawes
,
Van Emme
Mary Washington
11:16.27
1
4
Coker
,
Davis
,
McCoy
,
Prince
Coppin State
11:32.46
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Jefferson
11
Morgan State
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
2
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
3
Byrne, Tim
Delaware TC
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
4
Haghighi, Josh
11
Maryland
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
5
Serafenas, Thor
11
Maryland-Baltimo
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
6
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
7
Rana, Isahq
9
Morgan State
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
8
Davis, Keith
10
Morgan State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
9
Johnson, Channing
11
Bowie State
13.01m
(42'8)
1
10
Mayne, Joshua
12
Maryland-Baltimo
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
11
Nash, Chris
10
Howard CC
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
12
Cook, Sam
11
Johns Hopkins Un
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
13
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
11.51m
(37'9)
1
14
Hickman, Jonathan
11
Johns Hopkins Un
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
15
Collins, Peter
9
Howard CC
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
16
Keene, Javron
9
Coppin State
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
17
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
18
Bailey, Kadeem
9
Bowie State
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
--
Telesford, Michael
12
Fairleigh Dickin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDearmon, Cameron
12
Maryland-Baltimo
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
2
Stewart, Emmanuel
11
Morgan State
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
3
Cole, Pat
10
Maryland
16.74m
(54'11)
1
4
Haghighi, Josh
11
Maryland
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
5
Serafenas, Thor
11
Maryland-Baltimo
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
6
Schwedtner, Jim
Delaware TC
16.13m
(52'11)
1
7
Adantor, Yao
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
8
Stinsman, Raymond
11
Maryland-Baltimo
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
9
Telesford, Michael
12
Fairleigh Dickin
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
10
Collins, Peter
9
Howard CC
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
11
Nash, Chris
10
Howard CC
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
12
Cronin, Matt
12
Mary Washington
12.35m
(40'6)
1
13
Butler, Jefferson
11
Morgan State
12.27m
(40'3)
1
14
Rana, Isahq
9
Morgan State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
15
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
--
Keene, Javron
9
Coppin State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Jon
12
Maryland
2.16m
(7'1)
1
2
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Harper, Jonathan
Performance Athl
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
4
Baskerville, Brandon
11
Coppin State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Devita, Tommy
11
Virginia
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
6
Wright, Kenyon
9
Morgan State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Coiner, Julian
9
Coppin State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
8
Drammeh, Momodou
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Thornhill, Clark
10
Virginia
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
Walsh, Ryan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Kiser, Anthony
9
Bowie State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Paek, Joseph
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1.83m
(6'0)
1
13
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
1.83m
(6'0)
1
13
Rybak, John
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1.83m
(6'0)
1
--
Conley, Devin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miles, Brandon
Unattached
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Bryan
11
Bowie State
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Gray, Warren
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
Teyibo, Oladosu
11
Maryland-Baltimo
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Anthony
Unattached
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Christopher
10
Bowie State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Nigel
9
Morgan State
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Naticchia, Alex
10
Johns Hopkins Un
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
11
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
13
James, Devin
10
Coppin State
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Paek, Joseph
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
15
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Ray, Otis
9
York College (PA
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Cunningham, Colin
11
Fairleigh Dickin
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Stelmach, Adrian
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Satchell, Ryan
10
Virginia
15.04m
(49'4)
nwi
1
2
Obemeata, Aboshioma
12
Maryland-Baltimo
14.58m
(47'10)
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Christopher
10
Bowie State
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Jebb, Alex
11
Johns Hopkins Un
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
5
Cunningham, Colin
11
Fairleigh Dickin
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Bryan
11
Bowie State
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Roderick
11
Morgan State
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Spadaro, Michael
10
Johns Hopkins Un
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Conley, Devin
9
Johns Hopkins Un
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
10
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Teyibo, Oladosu
11
Maryland-Baltimo
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Shane
Unattached
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
Armentrout, Matthew
12
Virginia
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
3
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Vozzo, Paul
10
Johns Hopkins Un
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
5
Keenahan, Kevin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
6
Stott, Liam
11
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Rentzsch, Vincent
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
8
Carmen, Thomas
9
Maryland-Baltimo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
9
Civetta, Patrick
10
Johns Hopkins Un
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
--
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
NH
(--)
1
--
Burnett, Nick
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.46
nwi
1
2
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
07.65
nwi
1
3
Golladay, Michalyn
Unattached
07.72
nwi
1
4
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.84
nwi
1
5
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
07.88
nwi
1
6
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
07.88
nwi
1
7
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.92
nwi
1
8
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
07.94
nwi
2
9
Simmons, Jordan
11
Maryland
07.95
nwi
2
10
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
07.97
nwi
2
11
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
07.98
nwi
1
12
Ridgway, Jessica
12
Navy
07.98
nwi
2
13
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
08.02
nwi
2
14
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
08.03
nwi
2
15
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.05
nwi
2
16
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.06
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Mercedes
10
Maryland-Baltimo
07.46
nwi
7
2
Golladay, Michalyn
Unattached
07.80
nwi
6
3
Lavender, Jordan
10
Virginia
07.82
nwi
4
4
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
07.86
nwi
1
5
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.89
nwi
3
6
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
07.90
nwi
5
7
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.91
nwi
7
8
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
07.99
nwi
7
9
Ridgway, Jessica
12
Navy
08.01
nwi
6
10
Simmons, Jordan
11
Maryland
08.02
nwi
2
11
Idris, Amira
10
Delaware
08.03
nwi
5
12
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.03
nwi
3
13
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
08.06
nwi
4
13
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
08.06
nwi
3
15
Seale, Tessa
9
Maryland-Baltimo
08.08
nwi
1
16
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
08.12
nwi
6
17
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
08.14
nwi
4
18
Parsons, Brynn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
08.22
nwi
7
19
Street, Jasmine
9
Bowie State
08.23
nwi
5
20
Ball, Lauren
9
Maryland
08.24
nwi
3
21
Amis, Atiya
11
District of Colu
08.29
nwi
7
22
Hussey, Kelley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
08.31
nwi
1
23
Muro, Alexandra
10
Delaware
08.33
nwi
2
24
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
08.37
nwi
6
25
Smith, Shanee
12
Coppin State
08.38
nwi
1
26
Okoya, Tamarra
9
Howard CC
08.38
nwi
4
27
Littlejohn, Arabia
12
Navy
08.38
nwi
5
28
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
08.39
nwi
2
29
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
08.41
nwi
6
30
Smith, Jasmine
11
District of Colu
08.41
nwi
4
31
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
08.44
nwi
5
32
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
08.46
nwi
1
33
Ross, Ashley
9
Navy
08.48
nwi
3
34
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
08.70
nwi
2
35
Crum, Julie
American
08.71
nwi
4
36
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
08.73
nwi
6
37
Hendricks, Deandria
11
Coppin State
08.80
nwi
4
38
Brown, Stephanique
9
Fairleigh Dickin
09.02
nwi
7
39
Stefanski, Bonnie
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.10
nwi
7
40
Onwugbenu, Maureen
9
Howard CC
09.43
nwi
5
41
Capellino, Allison
American
09.47
nwi
3
42
Winfree, Reenae
9
Howard CC
09.69
nwi
1
43
Giberti, Valeria
American
09.92
nwi
6
44
Scarbrough, Bree
American
09.97
nwi
2
--
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Teyanna
11
Morgan State
25.74
nwi
8
2
Green, Charisma
11
Morgan State
25.95
nwi
7
3
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
26.07
nwi
8
4
Wattley, Britney
12
Morgan State
26.11
nwi
8
5
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
26.24
nwi
7
6
Phillip, D'Nique
9
Maryland-Baltimo
26.34
nwi
7
7
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
26.39
nwi
6
8
Wynter, Sianna
10
Morgan State
26.54
nwi
6
9
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
26.65
nwi
7
10
Littlejohn, Arabia
12
Navy
26.82
nwi
4
11
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
27.03
nwi
5
12
Price, Indya
12
Bowie State
27.04
nwi
6
13
Metevier, Blossom
10
Maryland-Baltimo
27.05
nwi
5
14
Simmons, Michele
9
Delaware
27.18
nwi
5
15
Michelle, Palmer
11
Bowie State
27.36
nwi
4
16
Parsons, Brynn
9
Johns Hopkins Un
27.37
nwi
5
17
Amis, Atiya
11
District of Colu
27.38
nwi
3
18
Shabazz, Lordess
12
Fairleigh Dickin
27.58
nwi
6
19
Okoya, Tamarra
9
Howard CC
27.59
nwi
2
20
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
27.73
nwi
3
21
Baker, Christina
9
District of Colu
27.74
nwi
4
22
Hussey, Kelley
10
Johns Hopkins Un
27.88
nwi
3
23
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
27.96
nwi
5
24
Caldwell, Juanita
11
Fairleigh Dickin
28.08
nwi
4
25
Smith, Shanee
12
Coppin State
28.19
nwi
7
26
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
28.34
nwi
4
27
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
28.55
nwi
7
28
Smith, Jasmine
11
District of Colu
28.61
nwi
4
29
Thomas, Zahra
12
Howard
28.72
nwi
8
30
Ryan, Chloe
11
Johns Hopkins Un
28.75
nwi
3
31
Beard, Danielle
10
American
28.82
nwi
3
32
Donovan, Kelly
9
American
29.04
nwi
2
33
Timchula, Megan
CCBC-Essex
29.50
nwi
2
34
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
29.90
nwi
1
35
Onwugbenu, Maureen
9
Howard CC
31.13
nwi
1
36
Winfree, Reenae
9
Howard CC
32.13
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Ayanna
11
Maryland
41.70
4
2
Statham, Arielle
11
Maryland
41.71
4
3
Brannock, Ashley
9
Maryland
42.37
3
4
Nelson, Rochelle
11
District of Colu
42.51
4
5
Grant, Simone
9
District of Colu
43.09
4
6
Ross, Ashley
9
Navy
43.39
2
7
Wittman, Juliana
9
Johns Hopkins Un
43.84
1
8
Glover, Symone
12
Howard
44.26
3
9
Shepherd, Sydney
10
Delaware
44.63
3
10
Guptill, Lindsay
9
Delaware
44.74
2
11
Caldwell, Juanita
11
Fairleigh Dickin
44.95
3
12
Ryan, Chloe
11
Johns Hopkins Un
45.40
1
13
Parks, Sierra
10
Navy
45.70
2
14
Wallace, Mary Kate
9
Johns Hopkins Un
46.25
1
15
Hayes, Jamila
11
Maryland-Baltimo
46.67
1
16
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
46.71
3
17
White, Daphne
11
Navy
47.92
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sogbesan, Ekundayo
11
Morgan State
57.56
6
2
Foster, Toresha
10
Delaware
57.88
6
3
Fogle, Paulette
10
Maryland-Baltimo
58.00
5
4
Candelaria, Nichole
9
Morgan State
58.26
6
5
Jones, Kirsten
11
Maryland-Baltimo
58.36
6
6
Wynter, Sianna
10
Morgan State
58.94
5
7
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
59.07
5
8
Abbey, Kalane
10
Maryland-Baltimo
59.18
6
9
Dupiche, Nijah
12
Delaware
59.67
4
10
Gilmer, Joy
9
Howard
1:00.10
4
11
Benjamin, Jerily
9
District of Colu
1:00.35
3
12
Michelle, Palmer
11
Bowie State
1:00.44
4
13
Bernhart, Sarah
10
Navy
1:00.65
5
14
Cooley, Tere
9
Morgan State
1:00.69
5
15
Sykes, Faith
9
Bowie State
1:00.70
6
16
Donovan, Kelley
10
Delaware
1:00.93
3
17
Fredericks, Essence
9
Maryland-Baltimo
1:01.24
2
18
Jones, Callister
12
District of Colu
1:01.31
4
19
Shabazz, Lordess
12
Fairleigh Dickin
1:02.03
2
20
Lamar, Chelsey
10
Howard
1:02.61
2
21
Payne, Stephanie
12
Navy
1:02.80
1
22
Davis, Dominique
10
Maryland
1:03.03
4
23
Whitcombe, Katie
12
Navy
1:03.70
1
24
Nordquist, Emily
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:04.50
2
25
Warner, Emilee
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:04.62
1
26
Wagner, Brittney
11
Coppin State
1:04.73
1
27
Pantke, Annemarie
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1:05.58
3
28
Penn, Rayshawn
9
Bowie State
1:07.36
2
29
Ratliff, Rakiya
CCBC-Essex
1:07.54
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Natalia
12
Virginia
1:35.88
4
2
Banker, Nicole
Unattached
1:36.60
4
3
Cowart, Assata
Unattached
1:36.61
4
4
Pratt, Shade
10
Maryland
1:37.26
4
5
Campbell, Chelsi
9
Delaware
1:40.64
3
6
Wasserman, Rachel
12
Delaware
1:40.82
3
7
Druggan, Natasha
12
Navy
1:41.97
4
8
Mais, Kimoy
10
District of Colu
1:42.95
3
9
Adelola, Deborah
11
Maryland-Baltimo
1:43.87
3
10
Knauer, Kelly
9
Delaware
1:44.98
3
11
Shelton, Maggie
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.16
2
12
Popkin, Alex
9
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.34
2
13
Hotz, Megan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:45.35
2
14
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
1:45.45
3
15
Maw, Kelly
11
Navy
1:45.62
4
16
Kelly, Megan
10
Johns Hopkins Un
1:48.73
2
17
Bagley, Jeania
11
District of Colu
1:54.40
2
18
Lincoln, Korissa
10
York College (PA
1:58.69
1
19
Roberts, Jenna
9
York College (PA
2:00.55
1
20
Berninger, Rachel
11
York College (PA
2:04.00
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monagle, Annie
12
Johns Hopkins Un
2:16.04
1
2
Welker, Ashley
9
Navy
2:18.48
1
3
Prettyman, Lindsay
11
Delaware
2:18.81
1
4
Lescher, Dale
9
Navy
2:20.56
1
5
Daly, Sarah
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:20.64
1
6
mulkey, amanda
9
Navy
2:20.79
1
7
Meehan, Sophia
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:21.06
1
8
Mezebish, Cody
11
Maryland-Baltimo
2:21.25
1
9
Johnson, Ingrid
10
Johns Hopkins Un
2:22.28
1
10
Nappi, Katie
9
Maryland
2:22.84
1
11
Oneda, Hannah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2:23.52
1
12
Williams, Brittany
11
Bowie State
2:23.88
1
13
Calhoun, Danielle
11
Morgan State
2:24.30
1
14
Darragh, Margo
9
Navy
2:25.05
1
15
Kulp, Mary Katherine
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:25.32
1
16
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
2:27.65
1
17
Budris, Kelseagh
9
American
2:28.34
1
18
Carroll, Alexandra
10
Delaware
2:30.45
1
19
Dickens, Shanel
9
Delaware
2:32.53
1
20
Broady, Doriean
11
Howard
2:32.79
1
21
Ruffin, Cynthia
9
Howard
2:32.88
1
22
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
2:35.82
1
23
Roberts, Jenna
9
York College (PA
2:39.24
1
24
Berninger, Rachel
11
York College (PA
2:40.00
1
25
Waller, Monae
12
Morgan State
2:41.69
1
26
Adler, Alyssa
12
Fairleigh Dickin
2:46.80
1
27
Lincoln, Korissa
10
York College (PA
2:51.10
1
28
Jessup, Shannon
CCBC-Essex
2:51.74
1
29
Sandacz, Anna
9
Howard CC
2:55.65
1
30
Dow, Quiana
CCBC-Essex
3:07.45
1
31
Reyes, Shirley
CCBC-Essex
3:14.94
1
--
Daly, Maddie
9
American
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Kerri
New Balance Pace
4:55.77
1
2
Monagle, Annie
12
Johns Hopkins Un
5:02.18
1
3
BLAIR, CHRISTINA
10
Navy
5:05.83
1
4
Oneda, Hannah
9
Johns Hopkins Un
5:07.01
1
5
Bucci, Angel
9
Maryland-Baltimo
5:13.76
1
6
Sullivan, Julia
11
American
5:20.08
1
7
VandeWater, Emily
9
Maryland
5:20.48
1
8
Harvey, Meghan
9
Navy
5:25.19
1
9
Foster, Krystal
11
American
5:25.30
1
10
Weinberger, Rachel
9
Delaware
5:28.20
1
11
Gessler, Julie
10
Maryland-Baltimo
5:28.54
1
12
Arnone, Maria
10
Navy
5:28.78
1
13
Kennedy, Alyssa
11
Delaware
5:31.00
1
14
McCoy, Maeve
10
Maryland
5:31.85
1
15
Delany, Caroline
10
York College (PA
5:34.86
1
16
Goldmann, Christy
12
Maryland
5:36.10
1
17
Hashmall, Maggie
10
Johns Hopkins Un
5:36.46
1
18
O'Brien, Margaret
10
Delaware
5:37.33
1
19
Narr, Jessica
Unattached
5:42.46
1
20
Vossler, Sarah
10
Maryland
5:43.11
1
21
Nalls, RoriAnn
9
Howard
5:46.68
1
22
Baker, Nikole
10
Bowie State
6:01.36
1
23
German, Candice
11
Howard
6:10.34
1
24
Sandacz, Anna
9
Howard CC
6:20.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koch, Erin
New Balance Pace
9:49.40
1
2
Beveridge, Annie Norah
10
Navy
10:05.79
1
3
BLAIR, CHRISTINA
10
Navy
10:16.00
1
4
Foulke, Kellye
11
Delaware
10:20.61
1
5
Yep, Rebecca
11
Maryland
10:27.33
1
6
Lockett, Meghan
Unattached
10:28.85
1
7
Swain, Ishakeema
10
Morgan State
10:35.01
1
8
Kelly, Courtney
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10:37.78
1
9
O'Connor, Morgan
9
Navy
10:41.35
1
10
Hynds, Keyana
11
Fairleigh Dickin
10:44.11
1
11
Roth, Anna
12
Maryland
10:44.42
1
12
Roche, Harmony
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10:49.38
1
13
Rittman, Nicole
11
Delaware
10:50.02
1
14
Bono, Kristy
9
Fairleigh Dickin
10:52.06
1
15
Orr, Caitlin
11
Maryland
10:52.15
1
16
Fehr, Kallie
11
Maryland
10:55.01
1
17
Koonz, Kayla
12
Delaware
10:55.53
1
18
Mintel, Josey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
10:58.45
1
19
Bono, Jamie
9
Fairleigh Dickin
11:08.04
1
20
Dawson, Nicole
9
Maryland-Baltimo
11:15.61
1
21
Delany, Caroline
10
York College (PA
11:19.44
1
22
Diaz, Mariza
9
Howard
11:24.29
1
23
King, Sydney
10
Maryland
12:16.98
1
24
Dibiasio, Olivia
9
American
12:18.31
1
--
Cherubet, Irene
12
Coppin State
DNF
1
--
Daya, Jena
11
Johns Hopkins Un
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrne, Brigid
12
Navy
17:09.95
1
2
Beveridge, Annie Norah
10
Navy
17:24.62
1
3
Landers-Ramos, Rian
Unattached
18:04.78
1
4
Lasseter, Elizabeth
Unattached
18:22.17
1
5
Nolan, Bridget
11
Maryland
18:25.40
1
6
May, Hilary
The Georgetown
18:25.43
1
7
Flock, Abby
11
Johns Hopkins Un
18:25.44
1
8
Hancock, Grace
10
Johns Hopkins Un
18:25.51
1
9
McCoy, Joanna
9
Navy
18:39.59
1
10
Loeb, Frances
10
Johns Hopkins Un
18:41.35
1
11
Landy, Tara
10
Mary Washington
19:10.98
1
12
Coates, Sydney
11
Johns Hopkins Un
20:18.54
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Landria
Unattached
08.52
nwi
1
2
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
08.83
nwi
1
3
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
09.12
nwi
1
4
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.14
nwi
1
5
Anyangwe, Noella
9
Maryland
09.29
nwi
1
6
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
09.42
nwi
2
7
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
09.45
nwi
1
8
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
09.52
nwi
1
9
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
09.52
nwi
2
10
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
09.62
nwi
1
11
Tzaferos, Alexa
12
Johns Hopkins Un
09.63
nwi
2
12
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
09.63
nwi
2
13
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
09.65
nwi
2
14
Brown, Nefertiti
10
Coppin State
09.67
nwi
2
15
McDonald, Megan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.76
nwi
2
16
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.85
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
08.63
nwi
3
2
Buckley, Landria
Unattached
08.66
nwi
4
3
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
08.83
nwi
1
4
Battle, Ashley
12
Fairleigh Dickin
09.17
nwi
2
5
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
09.24
nwi
2
6
Smith, Carissa
9
Bowie State
09.39
nwi
3
7
Anyangwe, Noella
9
Maryland
09.43
nwi
3
8
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
09.51
nwi
1
9
Phillips, Shaquala
10
Morgan State
09.61
nwi
4
10
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
09.68
nwi
3
11
Tzaferos, Alexa
12
Johns Hopkins Un
09.68
nwi
2
12
Brown, Nefertiti
10
Coppin State
09.73
nwi
1
13
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
09.76
nwi
4
14
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.83
nwi
1
15
McDonald, Megan
9
Johns Hopkins Un
09.87
nwi
4
16
Nash, Ronecia
12
Coppin State
09.89
nwi
2
17
gale, frances
9
Navy
09.91
nwi
1
18
DeVita, Sarah
10
Virginia
10.04
nwi
3
19
Tape, Jacqueline
10
Maryland
10.07
nwi
2
20
stewart, marissa
9
Navy
10.07
nwi
2
21
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
10.18
nwi
3
22
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
10.30
nwi
1
23
Fox, Bethany
11
Delaware
10.38
nwi
2
24
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
11.02
nwi
4
25
Sanders, Sade
CCBC-Essex
12.87
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Candelar
,
Cooley
,
Wynter
,
Green
Morgan State
3:52.93
4
2
Statham
,
Sinkovit
,
Bumpas
,
Hicks
Maryland
3:54.03
4
3
Fogle
,
Jackson
,
Phillip
,
Jones
Maryland-Baltimo
3:54.43
4
4
Cowart
,
Banker
,
Buckley
,
Gallaghe
Unattached
3:55.07
4
5
Jones
,
Benjamin
,
Nelson
,
Grant
District of Colu
3:58.04
3
6
Brannock
,
Simmons
,
Fields
,
Fikri
Maryland
3:59.94
3
7
Metevier
,
Abbey
,
Ajayi
,
Mezebish
Maryland-Baltimo
4:03.46
3
8
Foster
,
Dupiche
,
Donovan
,
Shepherd
Delaware
4:05.23
3
9
Glover
,
Selby
,
Gilmer
,
Thomas
Howard
4:05.48
4
10
Palmer
,
Price
,
Sykes
,
Williams
Bowie State
4:07.36
3
11
Broady
,
Nalls
,
Lamar
,
Jones
Howard
4:09.24
2
12
McDonald
,
Tzaferos
,
Kerns
,
Johnson
Johns Hopkins Un
4:09.42
2
13
Bernhart
,
Ross
,
Payne
,
Druggan
Navy
4:10.62
4
14
Carroll
,
Wasserma
,
Guptill
,
Knauer
Delaware
4:13.18
3
15
Mais
,
Baker
,
Bagley
,
Wright
District of Colu
4:14.45
2
16
Nordquis
,
Boehmcke
,
Yozzi
,
Wittman
Johns Hopkins Un
4:24.28
1
--
Sullivan
,
Oladeji
,
Daly
,
Foster
American
DNF
1
--
Nappi
,
Goldmann
,
VandeWat
,
LaFond
Maryland
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steenkam
,
Campbell
,
Dickens
,
Prettyma
Delaware
12:26.26
1
2
Sinkovit
,
Hicks
,
Bumpas
,
Fikri
Maryland
12:47.75
1
3
Bono
,
Bono
,
Hynds
,
Pantke
Fairleigh Dickin
13:01.19
1
4
Boehmcke
,
Shelton
,
Popkin
,
Hegeman
Johns Hopkins Un
13:07.30
1
5
Thomas
,
Diaz
,
Gilmer
,
Nalls
Howard
13:10.37
1
6
Yozzi
,
Nordquis
,
Anderson
,
Powers
Johns Hopkins Un
13:18.92
1
7
Smyth
,
Carter
,
Boyle
,
Braney
Mary Washington
13:24.81
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Moriah
12
Maryland
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
2
Mealer, Ranita
11
Morgan State
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
3
Onyekwere, Chioma
9
Maryland
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
4
Pantale, Alana
11
Delaware
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
5
Bursey, Angela
10
Morgan State
13.06m
(42'10)
1
6
Swenson, Emily
11
Johns Hopkins Un
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Napariu, Sonya
9
Maryland
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
8
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
9
Ettarh, Aretah
11
Delaware
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
10
Brown, Teronda
11
Navy
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
11
Finley, Brelyn
11
Bowie State
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
12
Hagenauer, Monica
10
Delaware
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
13
Merkow, Alana
12
Johns Hopkins Un
11.79m
(38'8)
1
14
Allam, Lauren
11
Navy
11.74m
(38'6)
1
15
Freeland, Dwanya
12
Fairleigh Dickin
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
16
Tweedy, Ayanna
10
Bowie State
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
17
Guynn, Maressa
11
Navy
11.28m
(37'0)
1
18
Moore, Sharita
11
Morgan State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
19
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
20
Mayne, Emma
11
Maryland-Baltimo
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
21
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
22
McKinney, Abbie
9
Virginia
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
23
Conklin, Rae
9
Johns Hopkins Un
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
24
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
25
Edwards, Alethia
9
Coppin State
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
26
Garry, Jessica
9
Howard CC
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
27
DeVita, Sarah
10
Virginia
8.41m
(27'7)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Moriah
12
Maryland
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
2
Freeland, Dwanya
12
Fairleigh Dickin
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
3
Deller, Amanda
12
Maryland-Baltimo
15.80m
(51'10)
1
4
Guynn, Maressa
11
Navy
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
5
Clay, Samantha
11
Morgan State
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
6
Brown, Teronda
11
Navy
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
7
Pantale, Alana
11
Delaware
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
8
Mealer, Ranita
11
Morgan State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
10
Napariu, Sonya
9
Maryland
13.64m
(44'9)
1
9
Hagenauer, Monica
10
Delaware
13.64m
(44'9)
1
11
Nelson, Jennifer
9
Maryland-Baltimo
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
12
Sniscak, Courtney
11
Delaware
13.29m
(43'7)
1
13
Edokobi, Nneoma
9
Maryland-Baltimo
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
14
Moore, Sharita
11
Morgan State
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
15
Baker, Elysa
9
Mary Washington
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
16
Falls, Cheyenne
10
Mary Washington
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melville, Amber
10
Maryland
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Bickersteth, Pearl
12
Virginia
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Smith, Amina
11
Maryland
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Kianka, Emily
11
Virginia
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Daniels, Deandra
9
Coppin State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Waller, Monae
12
Morgan State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Cronin, Moira
10
Virginia
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Ovid, Jeanelle
11
Morgan State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
Smith, Kristin
12
Navy
1.63m
(5'4)
1
11
Ffrench, Veronica
11
Navy
1.63m
(5'4)
1
9
Evancho, Kelsey
10
Delaware
1.63m
(5'4)
1
12
Cancre, Lucile
12
Maryland
1.58m
(5'2)
1
12
Foster, Toresha
10
Delaware
1.58m
(5'2)
1
14
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
1.58m
(5'2)
1
15
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1.58m
(5'2)
1
16
Sluzewicz, Melanie
12
Navy
1.53m
(5'0)
1
17
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
1.53m
(5'0)
1
17
Ray, Rayven
CCBC-Essex
1.53m
(5'0)
1
19
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
Quickly-Thomas, Vernesse
Performance Athl
NH
(--)
1
--
Spera, Kristin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
Hamlet, Katherine
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Bethany
9
York College (PA
NH
(--)
1
--
Kerns, Nikki
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
NH
(--)
1
--
Marsh, Paige
9
Johns Hopkins Un
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
10
Maryland
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
2
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Kaydian
10
District of Colu
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
5
James, Latoya
11
Delaware
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Kendall
10
Bowie State
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Idris, Amira
10
Delaware
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
10
Watson, Kayla
10
Bowie State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Morris, Paige
11
Delaware
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
12
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
12
White, Michelle
11
Delaware
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
14
Barnum, Sarah
10
Navy
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Alleyene, Nia
9
Fairleigh Dickin
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
16
Wishart, Shnell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
17
Ffrench, Veronica
11
Navy
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
18
Ball, Lauren
9
Maryland
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
19
Spera, Kristin
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
20
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
21
Ricciuti, Remi
9
Johns Hopkins Un
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
21
Stones, Sherice
9
Unattached
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
23
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
24
Bartos, Laura
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
25
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
26
Vill, Tracey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
27
Wallace, Mary Kate
9
Johns Hopkins Un
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
28
Ray, Rayven
CCBC-Essex
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
--
irsik, samantha
9
Navy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Wishart, Shnell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
3
Creary, Shauna Kay
11
District of Colu
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
4
Strates, Britni
10
Virginia
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Morris, Paige
11
Delaware
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Mclymore, Crystan
9
Navy
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
8
McCorvey, Imoni
9
Johns Hopkins Un
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Ajada
11
Morgan State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Reynolds, Kendall
10
Bowie State
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Alleyene, Nia
9
Fairleigh Dickin
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Nendza, Spencer
10
Delaware
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Stones, Sherice
9
Unattached
10.05m
(32'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Hutchinson, Sarah
10
Navy
9.86m
(32'4)
nwi
1
15
VanSlooten, Hudson
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Rowlands, Laura
11
York College (PA
9.83m
(32'3)
nwi
1
17
Marsh, Paige
9
Johns Hopkins Un
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
18
George, Jade
11
Bowie State
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Cooper, Kinyata
11
Howard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vill, Tracey
12
Johns Hopkins Un
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markow, Courtney
11
Delaware
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
stewart, marissa
9
Navy
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Kronshage, Jordan
12
Navy
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Gorenflo, Haley
10
Delaware
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Rubin, Elizabeth
11
Navy
3.15m
(10'4)
1
5
Reinson, Miranda
10
Delaware
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Gligor, Alexis
10
Delaware
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Walker, Laura
Unattached
3.00m
(9'10)
1
10
Miller, Kaitlyn
12
Maryland-Baltimo
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
9
Crowe, Elena
9
Johns Hopkins Un
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#maryland
#terrapin
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Boston University Terrier Invitational
2013 Results - NYC Gotham Cup
612 shares:
Maryland Terrapin Indoor Invitational
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
,
CCBC-Essex
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Morgan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
61
2022
80
2021
51
2020
43
2019
86
2018
101
2017
125
2016
114
2015
29
118
2014
22
113
2013
15
207
2
2012
64
104
2011
7
36
2010
66
13
2006
1
2005
21
2004
9
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#maryland
#terrapin
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!