History for 2018 May 3rd to May 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships 2018 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 05:11 PM
MEAC Outdoor Championships - 5/3/2018 to 5/5/2018
NCAT
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 10 Morrison, Quamech JR Bethune-Cook 1.77m 5-09.75 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
2 # 268 Reddick, Nazah FR N. Carolina 1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 1.67m 5-05.75 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 # 1 Battle, Moena FR Bethune-Cook 1.62m 5-03.75 5
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP O O XXX
5 # 144 Fisher, Tamadj JR Hampton 1.62m 5-03.75 4
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO O XXX
6 # 116 Nelson, Aisha JR Florida A&M 1.62m 5-03.75 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
OPP O XO XXX
7 # 104 Giacomucci, Ashle SR Florida A&M 1.57m 5-01.75 1.50
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
7 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 1.57m 5-01.75 1.50
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
9 # 76 Robinson, Tiajah FR Delaware Sta 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XXO XO XXX
10 # 99 Bryant, Catherine JR Florida A&M 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
-- # 303 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central NH
1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 380 Rocca, Claudia JR South Caroli DNS
1.52
DNS
Event 2 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 355 Milton, Jacob SO Norfolk Stat 2.16m 7-01.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.22
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 # 359 Warner, Garth SO Norfolk Stat 2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 # 44 Williams, Kelton JR Bethune-Cook 2.11m 6-11.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 # 249 Rhooms, Kobe-Jord FR Morgan State 2.06m 6-09.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP O O O O XXX
5 # 286 Lipford, Nehemiah SR N. Carolina 2.06m 6-09.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
6 # 351 Henley, Kequan SO Norfolk Stat 2.01m 6-07.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XO XXX
7 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
8 # 327 Smalls, Omega SO N.C. Central 1.96m 6-05.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O O PPP XXX
8 # 321 Jones, Marvin FR N.C. Central 1.96m 6-05.00 0.50
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP O O XXX
10 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
11 # 247 Pressley, Daenah FR Morgan State 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
PPP O XXX
-- # 194 Bullock, Milan SR Howard NH
1.86 1.91
PPP XXX
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 263 Knight, Morgan SR N. Carolina 3.89m 12-09.00 10
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XO XXX
2 # 102 Dennis, Jazmyn FR Florida A&M 3.79m 12-05.25 8
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XO XXX
3 # 404 Brooks, Cheyenne JR Florida A&M 3.49m 11-05.25 6
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59
XO PPP O O O O O O O O O O XXX
4 # 49 Forte, Savannah SR Coppin State 3.39m 11-01.50 5
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O PPP O XXX
5 # 367 Sizemore, Kourtne SR Savannah Sta 3.29m 10-09.50 4
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O X XX
6 # 405 Alvarez, DiCaria JR Florida A&M 3.19m 10-05.50 3
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.95 3.09 3.19 3.29
O O O O O O O O XO XXX
7 # 4 Harris, Alexus JR Bethune-Cook 2.59m 8-06.00 2
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.69
XO O XXO XXX
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 28 Harper, Dominic JR Bethune-Cook 4.62m 15-01.75 10
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO PPP XXX
2 # 132 McMillan, Connor FR Florida A&M 4.32m 14-02.00 8
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 # 88 Funkhouser, Adam SO Delaware Sta 4.32m 14-02.00 6
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO O XXX
4 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 4.32m 14-02.00 5
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
5 # 316 Anderson, Nicolas FR N.C. Central 4.12m 13-06.25 4
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 # 345 Booker, Patrick FR Norfolk Stat 4.02m 13-02.25 3
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
7 # 297 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 3.82m 12-06.25 2
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92
XXO XO XXO XXX
-- # 33 Nelson, Raquan FR Bethune-Cook NH
3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP PPP XXX
Event 5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 6.15m 3.3 20-02.25 10
5.67m(1.1) 5.76m(3.3) 6.15m(3.3) 6.09m(3.1) 6.12m(2.9) FOUL(-0.5)
2 # 254 Akobundu, Madelei SO N. Carolina 6.13m 3.2 20-01.50 8
FOUL(0.5) 6.10m(1.9) 6.13m(3.2) 5.95m(3.9) 6.11m(2.2) 6.03m(3.3)
3 # 180 Cleggett, Dominiq SR Howard 6.09m 4.3 19-11.75 6
FOUL(3.3) 5.68m(3.1) FOUL(2.1) 6.09m(4.3) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL(2.6)
4 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25 5
5.80m(2.2) 5.82m(2.3) 5.33m(4.5) 5.48m(3.8) 5.90m(2.5) 5.81m(2.0)
5 # 67 Conyers, Amber SO Delaware Sta 5.86m 3.1 19-02.75 4
5.49m(3.0) 5.86m(3.1) 5.69m(2.3) 5.71m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.64m(0.3)
6 # 8 McKenzie, Jasmine JR Bethune-Cook 5.75m 1.9 18-10.50 3
FOUL(2.2) 5.69m(2.7) 5.75m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.62m(1.8)
7 # 303 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central 5.72m 3.8 18-09.25 2
5.22m(0.8) 5.24m(0.8) 5.72m(3.8) 5.03m(4.5) 5.19m(2.4) 5.53m(1.6)
8 # 313 Seabrook, Kiana JR N.C. Central 5.64m 2.0 18-06.00 1
5.27m(1.6) 5.64m(2.0) 5.15m(1.7) 5.13m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.50m(1.5)
9 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 5.60m -0.5 18-04.50
5.59m(1.1) 5.19m(1.8) 5.60m(-0.5) 5.47m(3.2) 5.49m(4.2) 5.14m(2.2)
10 # 150 Leonard, Jaelen SO Hampton 5.56m 2.5 18-03.00
5.56m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.2)
11 # 382 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO South Caroli 5.48m 2.8 17-11.75
FOUL(1.6) 5.47m(1.8) 5.48m(2.8)
12 # 47 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75
FOUL(2.5) 5.35m(1.0) 5.22m(1.8)
13 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 5.30m 3.1 17-04.75
4.38m(3.8) 5.13m(3.0) 5.30m(3.1)
14 # 239 Washington, Zhane SO Morgan State 5.28m 1.3 17-04.00
FOUL(2.0) 5.25m(0.7) 5.28m(1.3)
15 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 5.28m 1.2 17-04.00
FOUL(-0.7) 5.13m(1.0) 5.28m(1.2)
16 # 230 Johnson, Rochelle JR Morgan State 5.17m 2.3 16-11.50
4.49m(0.5) 4.99m(1.8) 5.17m(2.3)
17 # 15 Thomas, Jacquelin FR Bethune-Cook 5.15m 1.3 16-10.75
5.12m(-0.1) 5.15m(1.3) FOUL(4.5)
18 # 408 Johnson, Royce FR N. Carolina 5.14m -0.3 16-10.50
FOUL(1.0) 5.14m(-0.3) 5.00m(2.0)
19 # 201 Cropper, Christin FR Maryland-Eas 5.08m 2.3 16-08.00
5.08m(2.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.06m(2.9)
-- # 274 Toppin, Anisa JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(-0.2)
-- # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M DNS NWI
Event 6 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 245 Hylton, Lloyd SR Morgan State 7.65m 3.9 25-01.25 10
7.47m(0.1) 7.39m(2.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.52m(2.0) 7.65m(3.9) FOUL(1.0)
2 # 396 Seawright, Daniel FR South Caroli 7.64m 1.0 25-00.75 8
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) 7.64m(1.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.1)
3 # 25 Earls, JaiQuan FR Bethune-Cook 7.45m 1.1 24-05.50 6
7.45m(1.1) FOUL(3.9) 6.96m(1.0) 7.20m(2.7) 7.01m(2.9) 7.36m(0.8)
4 # 38 Sampson, Joel JR Bethune-Cook 7.30m 4.3 23-11.50 5
7.30m(4.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.5)
5 # 371 Franklin, Malik SR Savannah Sta 7.29m 3.7 23-11.00 4
FOUL(4.7) 7.02m(2.3) 7.20m(2.2) 7.25m(3.8) 7.29m(3.7) 6.88m(0.1)
6 # 278 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 7.21m 1.6 23-08.00 3
7.21m(1.6) 7.05m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 6.82m(2.5) FOUL(2.5) 6.74m(2.6)
7 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 7.17m 1.1 23-06.25 2
FOUL(2.7) 7.09m(1.6) FOUL(3.8) 7.17m(1.1) PASS FOUL(1.9)
8 # 37 Richardson, Jamaz FR Bethune-Cook 7.11m 3.5 23-04.00 1
6.97m(3.2) 6.97m(1.8) 7.11m(3.5) 7.00m(2.7) 6.70m(1.2) 7.03m(1.0)
9 # 295 Strozier, Lasheon JR N. Carolina 7.08m 2.3 23-02.75
7.08m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 7.08m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.96m(4.7) 6.76m(2.9)
10 # 63 Noel, Elijah SO Coppin State 7.07m 2.7 23-02.50
6.85m(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 7.07m(2.7)
11 # 249 Rhooms, Kobe-Jord FR Morgan State 7.00m 4.9 22-11.75
7.00m(4.9) 6.82m(2.9) 6.84m(3.9)
12 # 127 Fair, Herendre' JR Florida A&M 7.00m 4.5 22-11.75
6.62m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.00m(4.5)
13 # 95 Terry, Trenson SO Delaware Sta 6.85m 3.2 22-05.75
6.53m(3.1) 6.58m(0.4) 6.85m(3.2)
14 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 6.69m 2.9 21-11.50
6.69m(2.9) 6.69m(3.8) 5.58m(2.0)
15 # 41 Walker, Dartavius FR Bethune-Cook 6.47m 3.1 21-02.75
6.47m(3.1) 6.42m(2.3) FOUL(2.6)
16 # 192 Are, Nathaniel FR Howard 5.86m 2.2 19-02.75
FOUL(5.2) 5.77m(2.0) 5.86m(2.2)
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 274 Toppin, Anisa JR N. Carolina 12.64m 0.3 41-05.75 10
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 11.95m(1.6) 12.23m(2.0) 12.64m(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
2 # 303 Crenshaw, Bhrandi FR N.C. Central 12.58m 1.5 41-03.25 8
12.22m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 12.15m(0.4) 12.44m(1.1) 12.58m(1.5)
3 # 101 Corbett, Tiara SO Florida A&M 12.45m 1.5 40-10.25 6
12.29m(0.1) 11.75m(0.7) 12.18m(1.1) 12.45m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 12.30m(1.5)
4 # 9 McNeal, Christine FR Bethune-Cook 12.26m 0.8 40-02.75 5
12.26m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 12.11m(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.04m(1.6)
5 # 102 Dennis, Jazmyn FR Florida A&M 12.24m 0.6 40-02.00 4
12.07m(-0.1) 11.99m(0.3) 12.23m(1.2) 12.18m(0.9) 12.08m(0.2) 12.24m(0.6)
6 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 12.14m 0.8 39-10.00 3
11.78m(-0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.14m(0.8) 12.00m(0.9) 11.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
7 # 105 Gibson, Courtney FR Florida A&M 12.07m 1.2 39-07.25 2
11.86m(0.2) 11.91m(1.4) 11.54m(0.2) 11.58m(0.1) 11.65m(0.8) 12.07m(1.2)
8 # 382 Tyler, Ars'Breana SO South Caroli 12.04m 0.9 39-06.00 1
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.04m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 11.88m(0.1) 11.95m(0.7)
9 # 158 Thomas, Jayme SR Hampton 11.93m 1.3 39-01.75
11.93m(1.3) 11.68m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 11.56m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 11.72m(3.2)
10 # 301 Brown, Sharnea SO N.C. Central 11.87m 0.8 38-11.50
11.87m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 11.70m(0.7)
11 # 104 Giacomucci, Ashle SR Florida A&M 11.74m 0.8 38-06.25
FOUL(0.7) 11.74m(0.8) FOUL(0.8)
12 # 408 Johnson, Royce FR N. Carolina 11.67m 0.6 38-03.50
11.67m(0.6) 11.28m(0.6) 11.51m(-0.4)
13 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 11.62m -0.3 38-01.50
FOUL(1.0) 11.62m(-0.3) 11.58m(0.8)
14 # 181 Edler, Rachel FR Howard 11.61m 1.3 38-01.25
FOUL(0.6) 11.61m(1.3) 11.21m(0.4)
15 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 11.52m 0.5 37-09.50
11.52m(0.5) 11.25m(0.7) 11.50m(0.5)
16 # 239 Washington, Zhane SO Morgan State 11.47m 0.4 37-07.75
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) 11.47m(0.4)
17 # 52 Johnson, Tre'J SO Coppin State 11.43m 1.0 37-06.00
FOUL(0.9) 11.43m(1.0) 11.40m(0.7)
18 # 67 Conyers, Amber SO Delaware Sta 11.28m 1.7 37-00.25
11.28m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5)
19 # 122 Washington, Brian FR Florida A&M 11.21m 1.1 36-09.50
11.21m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.01m(0.2)
20 # 304 Ferguson, Taelor FR N.C. Central 11.14m 0.2 36-06.75
FOUL(0.2) 11.14m(0.2) FOUL(0.6)
-- # 180 Cleggett, Dominiq SR Howard FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0)
-- # 209 White, Symone FR Maryland-Eas FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.7)
-- # 235 Mines, Alantra FR Morgan State DNS NWI
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 371 Franklin, Malik SR Savannah Sta 15.20m 0.8 49-10.50 10
FOUL(0.9) 14.65m(1.4) 15.17m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 14.84m(0.1) 15.20m(0.8)
2 # 295 Strozier, Lasheon JR N. Carolina 15.01m 1.7 49-03.00 8
FOUL(1.8) 14.54m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 15.01m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.8)
3 # 38 Sampson, Joel JR Bethune-Cook 14.81m 1.4 48-07.25 6
14.80m(0.6) 14.81m(1.4) 14.69m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) 14.56m(1.5) 14.75m(0.9)
4 # 249 Rhooms, Kobe-Jord FR Morgan State 14.70m 0.5 48-02.75 5
14.39m(0.6) 14.39m(0.5) 14.62m(0.7) 14.25m(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 14.70m(0.5)
5 # 162 Arriola, Issac SR Hampton 14.50m +0.0 47-07.00 4
14.35m(0.6) 14.49m(1.6) 12.82m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 14.50m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
6 # 41 Walker, Dartavius FR Bethune-Cook 14.02m 2.2 46-00.00 3
FOUL(1.3) 13.96m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 14.02m(2.2) FOUL(1.9)
7 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 13.58m 1.0 44-06.75 2
13.58m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS 13.11m(1.8) PASS PASS
8 # 395 Richards, Tillman SR South Caroli 13.00m 0.4 42-08.00 1
12.95m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 13.00m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 12.99m(1.3)
9 # 192 Are, Nathaniel FR Howard 11.85m 1.1 38-10.50
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 11.85m(1.1)
Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 106 Gorum, Taylor FR Florida A&M 51.69m 169-07 10
51.69m FOUL 46.55m 49.71m 50.27m 48.11m
2 # 152 Mitchell, Corneis SO Hampton 44.72m 146-09 8
44.72m 42.03m 42.80m 43.82m 41.11m 42.77m
3 # 227 Hall, Jasmyn SR Morgan State 43.45m 142-07 6
40.97m 38.42m 40.45m 38.50m 43.45m FOUL
4 # 112 Lewis, Markeisha FR Florida A&M 42.50m 139-05 5
40.93m 42.50m FOUL 40.74m FOUL 40.00m
5 # 330 Burrell, Daiysa SO Norfolk Stat 41.94m 137-07 4
FOUL 38.52m 36.98m 36.58m 38.82m 41.94m
6 # 108 Johnson, Shontiel SR Florida A&M 41.36m 135-08 3
41.22m 41.05m 38.44m 36.80m 41.36m FOUL
7 # 17 White, Akassja JR Bethune-Cook 40.72m 133-07 2
FOUL 39.04m 38.53m 40.72m FOUL 36.50m
8 # 179 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 40.38m 132-06 1
31.35m FOUL 40.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 253 Abraham, Imani SR N. Carolina 39.84m 130-08
33.18m 39.84m 37.16m 36.29m 36.70m FOUL
10 # 3 Frederick, Antony FR Bethune-Cook 38.08m 124-11
38.08m 37.48m 36.98m
11 # 118 Scott, Onnika JR Florida A&M 37.62m 123-05
32.88m FOUL 37.62m
12 # 377 Guthrie, Taylor FR South Caroli 34.97m 114-09
34.97m FOUL FOUL
13 # 53 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 34.24m 112-04
34.24m FOUL 33.98m
14 # 261 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 32.21m 105-08
32.21m FOUL FOUL
15 # 80 Wilson, Victoria SR Delaware Sta 32.14m 105-05
30.05m FOUL 32.14m
-- # 159 Thomas, Kiyanna SO Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 366 Shears, Faith JR Savannah Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 120 Solomon, Dorian FR Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 20 Williams, Runeshi FR Bethune-Cook DNS
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 87 Duncan, Robert SO Delaware Sta 51.36m 168-06 10
FOUL 47.69m 48.87m FOUL 48.74m 51.36m
2 # 244 Goodlitt, Kurt SO Morgan State 46.66m 153-01 8
FOUL 42.01m FOUL 44.31m FOUL 46.66m
3 # 35 Peters, Jeremiah JR Bethune-Cook 46.10m 151-03 6
44.51m 45.14m FOUL FOUL 45.56m 46.10m
4 # 242 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State 45.14m 148-01 5
45.14m FOUL 42.91m FOUL FOUL 43.22m
5 # 29 Holston, Sidney SO Bethune-Cook 45.11m 148-00 4
33.65m 42.37m 43.77m 45.11m 40.88m FOUL
6 # 250 Smith, Joshua FR Morgan State 44.66m 146-06 3
43.72m 44.34m 40.15m 44.66m FOUL 44.07m
7 # 126 Butler, Joshua SO Florida A&M 44.30m 145-04 2
FOUL 38.25m 44.30m 44.02m FOUL FOUL
8 # 385 Britt, Roderick SR South Caroli 43.66m 143-03 1
FOUL 43.66m FOUL 42.50m 42.90m FOUL
9 # 170 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 43.14m 141-06
41.55m FOUL 43.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 214 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO Maryland-Eas 41.55m 136-04
FOUL 39.35m 41.55m
11 # 218 Nottage, Kyle FR Maryland-Eas 41.18m 135-01
41.18m FOUL 41.14m
12 # 65 Richards, Balvin FR Coppin State 39.96m 131-01
39.59m 39.57m 39.96m
13 # 128 Hanna, Aaron JR Florida A&M 39.83m 130-08
38.99m 39.83m FOUL
14 # 197 Fludd, Isaiah JR Howard 37.46m 122-11
37.46m FOUL 36.53m
-- # 298 Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 118 Scott, Onnika JR Florida A&M 52.45m 172-01 10
52.03m 51.77m 51.56m 52.45m 49.71m 49.07m
2 # 253 Abraham, Imani SR N. Carolina 50.49m 165-08 8
46.94m 47.90m 50.49m 47.14m 48.86m 47.94m
3 # 17 White, Akassja JR Bethune-Cook 48.77m 160-00 6
FOUL 48.77m FOUL 47.61m FOUL FOUL
4 # 106 Gorum, Taylor FR Florida A&M 46.87m 153-09 5
46.84m 46.87m 43.11m FOUL 43.30m FOUL
5 # 103 Figueroa, Alelee SO Florida A&M 45.88m 150-06 4
43.66m FOUL 45.88m 43.29m 42.84m 45.82m
6 # 191 Watkins, Mi-ah SR Howard 44.51m 146-00 3
43.71m 42.47m 43.11m FOUL FOUL 44.51m
7 # 20 Williams, Runeshi FR Bethune-Cook 44.09m 144-08 2
41.32m FOUL 42.18m 41.84m 44.09m FOUL
8 # 336 Lewis, Takiyah FR Norfolk Stat 43.61m 143-01 1
43.27m 42.30m FOUL 43.61m 42.19m 34.86m
9 # 3 Frederick, Antony FR Bethune-Cook 41.86m 137-04
41.73m FOUL FOUL 40.37m 37.34m 41.86m
10 # 261 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 41.09m 134-10
41.09m 40.81m FOUL
11 # 120 Solomon, Dorian FR Florida A&M 39.40m 129-03
35.51m FOUL 39.40m
12 # 179 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 38.78m 127-03
33.19m 38.78m 38.52m
13 # 112 Lewis, Markeisha FR Florida A&M 38.43m 126-01
FOUL 38.43m 36.68m
14 # 119 Simmons, Olivia SO Florida A&M 38.20m 125-04
38.20m FOUL FOUL
15 # 383 Wilson, Sharon SR South Caroli 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 33.79m 37.46m
16 # 152 Mitchell, Corneis SO Hampton 36.54m 119-10
FOUL 36.54m FOUL
17 # 80 Wilson, Victoria SR Delaware Sta 33.05m 108-05
32.66m 33.05m FOUL
18 # 377 Guthrie, Taylor FR South Caroli 31.91m 104-08
29.56m 30.41m 31.91m
19 # 78 Smith, Jolena FR Delaware Sta 28.90m 94-10
28.43m 28.90m FOUL
20 # 363 Lodge, Kanani SR Savannah Sta 28.52m 93-07
24.22m 28.52m FOUL
-- # 366 Shears, Faith JR Savannah Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 141 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 233 McLean, Nikelene JR Morgan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 108 Johnson, Shontiel SR Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 298 Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina 52.91m 173-07 10
49.74m FOUL 51.94m FOUL 52.91m 49.00m
2 # 29 Holston, Sidney SO Bethune-Cook 52.40m 171-11 8
50.99m 51.68m 51.30m FOUL 52.40m 44.40m
3 # 35 Peters, Jeremiah JR Bethune-Cook 44.51m 146-00 6
36.57m 37.29m 38.54m 36.28m 44.51m FOUL
4 # 134 Omolo, Jardon FR Florida A&M 43.31m 142-01 5
37.98m 43.31m 38.91m 35.56m 41.30m 41.54m
5 # 385 Britt, Roderick SR South Caroli 42.08m 138-01 4
39.55m 38.85m FOUL 42.08m 41.69m 41.29m
6 # 214 Dabipi, Tamunoibi SO Maryland-Eas 41.78m 137-01 3
FOUL 38.85m 40.60m 41.09m 38.25m 41.78m
7 # 128 Hanna, Aaron JR Florida A&M 41.40m 135-10 2
41.10m 41.02m 40.43m 41.40m FOUL FOUL
8 # 40 Tate, Keno SO Bethune-Cook 40.50m 132-10 1
38.87m FOUL FOUL 40.50m FOUL FOUL
9 # 125 Baker, Korteece SO Florida A&M 40.03m 131-04
40.03m FOUL 37.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 170 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 38.32m 125-09
38.32m 31.96m 35.19m
11 # 87 Duncan, Robert SO Delaware Sta 38.22m 125-05
38.22m 38.02m FOUL
12 # 218 Nottage, Kyle FR Maryland-Eas 37.52m 123-01
FOUL 37.40m 37.52m
13 # 126 Butler, Joshua SO Florida A&M 35.45m 116-04
FOUL 32.52m 35.45m
-- # 384 Bandy, Elijah SO South Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 242 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 100 Corbett, Brittany SR Florida A&M 43.96m 144-03 10
41.44m FOUL 43.96m FOUL 37.79m FOUL
2 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 37.96m 124-06 8
36.99m 37.96m 31.74m 32.50m FOUL 34.16m
3 # 145 Hayes, Kyra JR Hampton 37.34m 122-06 6
32.56m 37.34m 31.75m 32.83m 37.10m 34.20m
4 # 183 Galloway, Lauryn JR Howard 36.79m 120-08 5
32.15m FOUL 36.73m 30.83m 36.79m 34.45m
5 # 141 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton 36.76m 120-07 4
35.43m FOUL 36.76m FOUL FOUL 33.33m
6 # 99 Bryant, Catherine JR Florida A&M 35.63m 116-11 3
35.63m 34.27m 34.72m 34.37m 35.17m 34.06m
7 # 363 Lodge, Kanani SR Savannah Sta 35.61m 116-10 2
33.68m 33.35m 35.61m 34.37m 32.92m FOUL
8 # 46 Alston, Aidan SO Coppin State 35.24m 115-07 1
33.40m 33.40m 34.90m 35.24m 27.84m 33.37m
9 # 378 Jarema, Justina SR South Caroli 34.88m 114-05
31.54m 31.78m 34.88m 27.43m 28.06m 30.92m
10 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 32.85m 107-09
29.86m 29.67m 32.85m
11 # 104 Giacomucci, Ashle SR Florida A&M 32.54m 106-09
32.41m 30.91m 32.54m
12 # 233 McLean, Nikelene JR Morgan State 30.44m 99-10
30.44m 23.83m 21.33m
13 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 29.84m 97-11
29.08m 26.47m 29.84m
14 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 28.75m 94-04
FOUL 28.75m FOUL
15 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 25.66m 84-02
25.66m 19.48m PASS
16 # 376 Gillespie, Ariyon SO South Caroli 24.89m 81-08
FOUL 24.89m FOUL
17 # 375 Dubose, LaQueena FR South Caroli 17.47m 57-04
FOUL FOUL 17.47m
Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 213 Corriette, Judah JR Maryland-Eas 53.80m 176-06 10
48.11m 53.80m 53.63m 51.47m 53.64m 52.27m
2 # 244 Goodlitt, Kurt SO Morgan State 52.74m 173-00 8
FOUL 50.20m 48.51m FOUL 48.11m 52.74m
3 # 92 Lee, Aran SO Delaware Sta 51.94m 170-05 6
44.62m FOUL 45.00m 46.92m 51.94m 48.73m
4 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 49.41m 162-01 5
47.61m 46.06m 45.50m FOUL 47.31m 49.41m
5 # 219 Onukwugha, Chisom FR Maryland-Eas 49.20m 161-05 4
44.57m 41.22m 49.20m 46.51m 35.92m 44.32m
6 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 47.66m 156-04 3
44.59m 46.91m 43.60m FOUL 47.66m 47.07m
7 # 297 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 47.06m 154-05 2
42.17m 40.49m 45.09m FOUL FOUL 47.06m
8 # 126 Butler, Joshua SO Florida A&M 46.68m 153-02 1
46.45m 42.90m 44.61m FOUL 46.68m FOUL
9 # 28 Harper, Dominic JR Bethune-Cook 45.51m 149-04
38.94m 44.69m 45.51m 44.16m FOUL FOUL
10 # 393 McReynolds, Jeffr JR South Caroli 43.92m 144-01
43.82m 43.92m FOUL
11 # 58 Hanson, Jona FR Coppin State 43.40m 142-05
FOUL 43.40m 41.43m
12 # 355 Milton, Jacob SO Norfolk Stat 42.66m 139-11
41.23m 42.66m PASS
13 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 38.98m 127-11
36.26m FOUL 38.98m
14 # 32 Moore, Jonathan SR Bethune-Cook 38.73m 127-01
36.61m 36.08m 38.73m
Event 15 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 261 James, Loren FR N. Carolina 14.85m 48-08.75 10
14.85m 14.26m 14.71m 14.67m 14.26m 14.24m
2 # 106 Gorum, Taylor FR Florida A&M 14.42m 47-03.75 8
FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.42m FOUL FOUL
3 # 159 Thomas, Kiyanna SO Hampton 14.12m 46-04.00 6
12.90m 12.37m 14.12m FOUL 13.60m 13.71m
4 # 120 Solomon, Dorian FR Florida A&M 13.91m 45-07.75 5
12.90m 12.52m 13.91m 12.55m 12.81m 13.16m
5 # 108 Johnson, Shontiel SR Florida A&M 13.59m 44-07.00 4
12.33m 12.32m 12.89m 12.81m 12.82m 13.59m
6 # 227 Hall, Jasmyn SR Morgan State 12.96m 42-06.25 3
FOUL 12.25m FOUL FOUL 12.67m 12.96m
7 # 179 Clark, Kaylah FR Howard 12.79m 41-11.50 2
12.79m 12.24m 12.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 152 Mitchell, Corneis SO Hampton 12.62m 41-05.00 1
FOUL 12.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 112 Lewis, Markeisha FR Florida A&M 12.35m 40-06.25
11.63m 12.33m 12.35m 11.64m FOUL FOUL
10 # 3 Frederick, Antony FR Bethune-Cook 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL FOUL
11 # 53 Newby, Alanna SO Coppin State 11.92m 39-01.25
11.42m 11.14m 11.92m
12 # 377 Guthrie, Taylor FR South Caroli 11.76m 38-07.00
10.64m 10.89m 11.76m
13 # 20 Williams, Runeshi FR Bethune-Cook 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m FOUL 11.34m
14 # 141 Culhane, Ayana SO Hampton 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m FOUL FOUL
15 # 99 Bryant, Catherine JR Florida A&M 11.42m 37-05.75
10.77m 11.27m 11.42m
16 # 240 West, Jaida FR Morgan State 10.89m 35-08.75
10.11m 10.89m FOUL
-- # 17 White, Akassja JR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 73 Parker, Egypt FR Delaware Sta DNS
Event 16 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 35 Peters, Jeremiah JR Bethune-Cook 17.32m 56-10.00 10
16.94m 17.32m 17.31m 16.67m FOUL 16.72m
2 # 299 Wilkerson, Aaron FR N. Carolina 15.81m 51-10.50 8
15.49m 15.51m 15.27m FOUL 15.15m 15.81m
3 # 128 Hanna, Aaron JR Florida A&M 15.58m 51-01.50 6
15.52m 15.23m 15.58m 15.35m 15.41m 14.64m
4 # 244 Goodlitt, Kurt SO Morgan State 15.41m 50-06.75 5
14.37m 15.36m FOUL FOUL 15.41m FOUL
5 # 242 Elliott, Vikarie SO Morgan State 15.32m 50-03.25 4
14.05m 15.32m 14.99m 15.08m 15.16m FOUL
6 # 298 Wheeler, Derrick JR N. Carolina 14.61m 47-11.25 3
FOUL 13.10m 14.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 # 65 Richards, Balvin FR Coppin State 14.42m 47-03.75 2
14.17m 14.42m 13.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 29 Holston, Sidney SO Bethune-Cook 14.32m 46-11.75 1
14.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 199 Hudson, David JR Howard 13.65m 44-09.50
11.55m 13.57m 13.62m 13.57m 13.53m 13.65m
10 # 218 Nottage, Kyle FR Maryland-Eas 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.57m 13.13m
11 # 343 Barnes, Zaire FR Norfolk Stat 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m FOUL 12.93m
12 # 170 Hunter, Joshua SO Hampton 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.00m
13 # 384 Bandy, Elijah SO South Caroli 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL FOUL 12.83m
14 # 385 Britt, Roderick SR South Caroli 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.47m FOUL
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 11.30Q 1.5 1
2 # 257 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 11.41Q 2.4 3 11.405
3 # 315 White, Bethany JR N.C. Central 11.41Q 2.9 2 11.409
4 # 310 Morris, Akia SR N.C. Central 11.55Q 2.9 2
5 # 7 McCreath-Tardiel, JR Bethune-Cook 11.56Q 2.4 3
6 # 332 Grant, Kiara FR Norfolk Stat 11.58Q 1.5 1 11.575
7 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 11.58q 2.9 2 11.576
8 # 335 Lee, Tyrika JR Norfolk Stat 11.66q 1.5 1
9 # 153 Morton, Meshala SR Hampton 11.67 2.9 2
10 # 256 Beasley, Jadzia JR N. Carolina 11.69 1.5 1
11 # 10 Morrison, Quamech JR Bethune-Cook 11.74 2.4 3 11.734
12 # 155 Pitchford, Mallor SO Hampton 11.74 1.5 1 11.738
13 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 11.79 2.4 3
14 # 140 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 11.88 2.9 2
15 # 14 Sudeall, Thea JR Bethune-Cook 12.01 1.5 1 12.003
16 # 307 Johnson, Erin FR N.C. Central 12.01 2.9 2 12.009
17 # 231 Jones, Kevena JR Morgan State 12.09 2.9 2
18 # 302 Bryant, Miaysha JR N.C. Central 12.11 2.4 3
19 # 375 Dubose, LaQueena FR South Caroli 12.14 2.4 3
20 # 70 Harris, Loren SR Delaware Sta 12.41 1.5 1
21 # 55 Wells, Astahia JR Coppin State 12.68 2.9 2
-- # 184 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard FS 2.4 3
-- # 364 Morgan, Jada SO Savannah Sta DNS 1.5 1
-- # 202 Fields, Summer SO Maryland-Eas DNS 2.4 3
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 11.24 0.7 10
2 # 315 White, Bethany JR N.C. Central 11.28 0.7 8
3 # 257 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 11.37 0.7 6
4 # 332 Grant, Kiara FR Norfolk Stat 11.50 0.7 5
5 # 335 Lee, Tyrika JR Norfolk Stat 11.55 0.7 4
6 # 7 McCreath-Tardiel, JR Bethune-Cook 11.61 0.7 3
7 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 11.76 0.7 2
8 # 310 Morris, Akia SR N.C. Central 11.84 0.7 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 57 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 10.20Q 1.1 4
2 # 389 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 10.26Q 1.2 3
3 # 26 Fair, Kareem SR Bethune-Cook 10.35Q 2.0 2
4 # 167 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 10.57Q 1.5 1 10.567
5 # 292 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 10.30q 1.1 4
6 # 403 Thomas, Joel SR N. Carolina 10.32q 1.2 3
7 # 346 Brown, Keith FR Norfolk Stat 10.46q 2.0 2 10.453
8 # 278 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 10.46q 1.2 3 10.460
9 # 396 Seawright, Daniel FR South Caroli 10.57 1.2 3 10.563
10 # 328 Williams, Deontae SR N.C. Central 10.59 1.5 1
11 # 326 Roberts, Issac JR N.C. Central 10.60 1.5 1
12 # 59 Hodges, Keshaun SR Coppin State 10.61 2.0 2
13 # 21 Bailey, Henrick SR Bethune-Cook 10.62 1.5 1
14 # 27 Green, Randy FR Bethune-Cook 10.64 1.1 4
15 # 347 Carr, Jaylen SR Norfolk Stat 10.68 2.0 2
16 # 24 Clarke, Devonte FR Bethune-Cook 10.80 1.2 3
17 # 318 Hartsfield, Blake SO N.C. Central 10.85 1.1 4
18 # 82 Allen, Julius SR Delaware Sta 10.88 1.5 1 10.872
19 # 200 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 10.88 2.0 2 10.878
20 # 43 Williams, Jordan SO Bethune-Cook 10.89 1.1 4
21 # 358 Thoroughgood, Ash SR Norfolk Stat 10.95 1.1 4
22 # 215 Egeonu, Chadera SO Maryland-Eas 11.00 1.5 1
23 # 39 Sharp, Joshua JR Bethune-Cook 11.04 1.2 3
-- # 252 White, Desean SR Morgan State DNS 2.0 2
-- # 290 Mitchell, Jaylan SO N. Carolina DNS 1.5 1
Event 18 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 57 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 10.23 1.2 10
2 # 292 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 10.30 1.2 8
3 # 389 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 10.35 1.2 6
4 # 403 Thomas, Joel SR N. Carolina 10.41 1.2 5
5 # 278 Bell, Michael FR N. Carolina 10.60 1.2 4 10.598
6 # 167 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 10.60 1.2 3 10.600
7 # 346 Brown, Keith FR Norfolk Stat 11.45 1.2 2
-- # 26 Fair, Kareem SR Bethune-Cook FS 1.2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 23.21Q 2.5 2
2 # 257 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 23.50Q 2.6 1
3 # 315 White, Bethany JR N.C. Central 23.62Q 1.9 4
4 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 23.81Q 0.1 5
5 # 10 Morrison, Quamech JR Bethune-Cook 23.87Q 1.4 3
6 # 184 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 23.65q 1.9 4
7 # 335 Lee, Tyrika JR Norfolk Stat 23.73q 2.5 2
8 # 153 Morton, Meshala SR Hampton 23.84q 2.5 2
9 # 256 Beasley, Jadzia JR N. Carolina 23.94 2.6 1 23.935
10 # 222 Barham, Annastaci JR Morgan State 23.94 1.4 3 23.938
11 # 203 Gabriel, Luan SR Maryland-Eas 24.01 1.9 4
12 # 7 McCreath-Tardiel, JR Bethune-Cook 24.06 0.1 5
13 # 234 Meads, Brittany SR Morgan State 24.08 1.4 3
14 # 337 Pride, Malika FR Norfolk Stat 24.09 1.9 4
15 # 310 Morris, Akia SR N.C. Central 24.14 2.5 2
16 # 2 Brinson, Jonina SR Bethune-Cook 24.17 2.6 1
17 # 140 Copeland, Asha FR Hampton 24.18 2.6 1
18 # 302 Bryant, Miaysha JR N.C. Central 24.33 0.1 5
19 # 6 Joe, Asia JR Bethune-Cook 24.36 1.9 4
20 # 276 Williams, Sun-Sar SO N. Carolina 24.43 0.1 5
21 # 332 Grant, Kiara FR Norfolk Stat 24.55 2.6 1 24.547
22 # 307 Johnson, Erin FR N.C. Central 24.55 0.1 5 24.548
23 # 146 Hinds, Sashana SO Hampton 24.77 0.1 5
24 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 24.78 1.4 3
25 # 311 Norman, Jessica SO N.C. Central 24.79 1.9 4
26 # 202 Fields, Summer SO Maryland-Eas 24.83 2.5 2
27 # 300 Alexander, Tyresh FR N.C. Central 24.96 1.4 3
28 # 231 Jones, Kevena JR Morgan State 25.00 1.4 3
29 # 51 Jerome, Erykah FR Coppin State 25.26 2.6 1
30 # 374 Crosby, Jyana SR South Caroli 25.29 2.5 2
-- # 81 Wise, Tikki FR Delaware Sta DNS 2.6 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 22.98 2.9 10
2 # 315 White, Bethany JR N.C. Central 23.31 2.9 8
3 # 257 Brown, India SR N. Carolina 23.34 2.9 6
4 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 23.86 2.9 5
5 # 335 Lee, Tyrika JR Norfolk Stat 23.87 2.9 4
6 # 10 Morrison, Quamech JR Bethune-Cook 23.89 2.9 3
7 # 184 Gbai, Jessika FR Howard 23.96 2.9 2
8 # 153 Morton, Meshala SR Hampton 24.50 2.9 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 394 Richard, Tyrell JR South Caroli 20.57Q 0.4 3
2 # 292 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 20.58Q 1.5 2
3 # 57 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 20.63Q 2.9 1
4 # 43 Williams, Jordan SO Bethune-Cook 20.71Q 1.9 5
5 # 281 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 20.83Q 1.8 4
6 # 322 Lewis, Gordon FR N.C. Central 20.82q 1.9 5
7 # 282 Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina 20.98q 1.8 4
8 # 293 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 21.01q 1.8 4
9 # 59 Hodges, Keshaun SR Coppin State 21.03 2.9 1
10 # 403 Thomas, Joel SR N. Carolina 21.05 1.5 2
11 # 26 Fair, Kareem SR Bethune-Cook 21.19 1.8 4
12 # 346 Brown, Keith FR Norfolk Stat 21.21 2.9 1
13 # 248 Rantin, Keon SO Morgan State 21.24 0.4 3
14 # 342 Barnes, Trequan FR Norfolk Stat 21.33 1.8 4
15 # 21 Bailey, Henrick SR Bethune-Cook 21.40 1.5 2
16 # 136 Smith, Jamari SO Florida A&M 21.50 1.9 5
17 # 124 Ashley, Timothy SO Florida A&M 21.53 1.5 2
18 # 195 Chigbue, Kenneth JR Howard 21.59 0.4 3
19 # 328 Williams, Deontae SR N.C. Central 21.61 2.9 1
20 # 389 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 21.69 2.9 1
21 # 211 Brown, Janoi FR Maryland-Eas 21.82 1.9 5
22 # 167 Garrett, Brenan JR Hampton 21.89 0.4 3
23 # 94 Rosembert, Edwin FR Delaware Sta 21.95 1.9 5
24 # 200 Lombard, Korey JR Howard 22.03 1.5 2
-- # 252 White, Desean SR Morgan State DNS 0.4 3
-- # 290 Mitchell, Jaylan SO N. Carolina DNS 1.9 5
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 292 Rowe, Rodney JR N. Carolina 20.42 2.6 10
2 # 394 Richard, Tyrell JR South Caroli 20.53 2.6 8
3 # 57 Amoah, Joseph SO Coppin State 20.64 2.6 6
4 # 293 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 20.78 2.6 5
5 # 282 Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina 20.92 2.6 4 20.911
6 # 322 Lewis, Gordon FR N.C. Central 20.92 2.6 3 20.915
7 # 281 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 21.16 2.6 2
8 # 43 Williams, Jordan SO Bethune-Cook 21.18 2.6 1
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 267 Ray, Tori SO N. Carolina 53.65Q 2
2 # 222 Barham, Annastaci JR Morgan State 54.16Q 3
3 # 6 Joe, Asia JR Bethune-Cook 54.24Q 1
4 # 276 Williams, Sun-Sar SO N. Carolina 54.29q 2
5 # 264 Lundy, Nia FR N. Carolina 54.41q 3
6 # 189 Scott, Ozioma FR Howard 54.51q 1
7 # 337 Pride, Malika FR Norfolk Stat 54.96q 1
8 # 16 Tshikaya, Lea SR Bethune-Cook 54.97q 3
9 # 271 Russell, Payton FR N. Carolina 55.18 2
10 # 234 Meads, Brittany SR Morgan State 55.22 1
11 # 203 Gabriel, Luan SR Maryland-Eas 55.31 3
12 # 361 Fuller, Oneillia FR Savannah Sta 55.96 2
13 # 146 Hinds, Sashana SO Hampton 56.41 1
14 # 362 Jones, Carlandra FR Savannah Sta 56.94 2
15 # 229 Jamison, Olivia JR Morgan State 57.24 3
16 # 204 Gilbert, Lenneish SR Maryland-Eas 57.37 1
17 # 313 Seabrook, Kiana JR N.C. Central 57.92 3
18 # 114 Mason, Tamera FR Florida A&M 58.07 2
19 # 51 Jerome, Erykah FR Coppin State 58.57 1
20 # 68 Davis, Cydney SO Delaware Sta 1:00.28 2
-- # 381 Salone, Mikela SO South Caroli DNS 3
Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 6 Joe, Asia JR Bethune-Cook 53.32 10
2 # 222 Barham, Annastaci JR Morgan State 53.35 8
3 # 264 Lundy, Nia FR N. Carolina 53.39 6
4 # 276 Williams, Sun-Sar SO N. Carolina 53.69 5
5 # 189 Scott, Ozioma FR Howard 54.28 4
6 # 337 Pride, Malika FR Norfolk Stat 54.82 3
7 # 16 Tshikaya, Lea SR Bethune-Cook 54.96 2
8 # 267 Ray, Tori SO N. Carolina 1:00.31 1
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 394 Richard, Tyrell JR South Caroli 45.50Q 3
2 # 293 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 45.63Q 1
3 # 43 Williams, Jordan SO Bethune-Cook 46.23Q 2
4 # 342 Barnes, Trequan FR Norfolk Stat 46.26q 2
5 # 282 Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina 46.42q 1
6 # 32 Moore, Jonathan SR Bethune-Cook 46.77q 2
7 # 136 Smith, Jamari SO Florida A&M 47.01q 3
8 # 322 Lewis, Gordon FR N.C. Central 47.26q 1
9 # 356 Pinder, Justin JR Norfolk Stat 47.28 1
10 # 283 Harding, Dajuan SR N. Carolina 47.48 3
11 # 248 Rantin, Keon SO Morgan State 47.96 2
12 # 163 Beatty, Justin SR Hampton 48.07 1
13 # 196 Closson, Mekhi FR Howard 48.41 3
14 # 64 Owusu-Antwi, Mart JR Coppin State 48.42 3
15 # 210 Brice, Timothy FR Maryland-Eas 48.88 3
16 # 84 Brown, Julian FR Delaware Sta 48.97 2
17 # 325 Notice, Jazire SO N.C. Central 52.50 2
Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 394 Richard, Tyrell JR South Caroli 45.21 10
2 # 293 Stewart, Trevor FR N. Carolina 45.71 8
3 # 43 Williams, Jordan SO Bethune-Cook 45.95 6
4 # 282 Hamilton, Justin JR N. Carolina 46.46 5
5 # 342 Barnes, Trequan FR Norfolk Stat 46.81 4
6 # 136 Smith, Jamari SO Florida A&M 47.40 3
7 # 322 Lewis, Gordon FR N.C. Central 47.44 2
8 # 32 Moore, Jonathan SR Bethune-Cook 1:11.05 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 12.92Q 4.1 1
2 # 254 Akobundu, Madelei SO N. Carolina 13.31Q 2.6 2
3 # 270 Robinson, TeJyric SO N. Carolina 13.62Q 2.1 3
4 # 338 Robertson, Taejah JR Norfolk Stat 13.66q 2.1 3
5 # 157 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 13.70q 4.1 1 13.694
6 # 123 Wood, Alahni SO Florida A&M 13.70q 2.1 3 13.699
7 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 13.83q 4.1 1
8 # 155 Pitchford, Mallor SO Hampton 14.01q 2.6 2
9 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 14.05 4.1 1
10 # 72 Jenkins, Jashella FR Delaware Sta 14.09 4.1 1
11 # 151 Mcmillan, Kylie JR Hampton 14.11 2.6 2
12 # 309 McWilliams, Kenyd FR N.C. Central 14.31 2.1 3
13 # 340 Wells, T'Nai SO Norfolk Stat 14.48 2.6 2
14 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 14.50 2.1 3
15 # 47 Bohler, Randi SR Coppin State 14.66 2.1 3
16 # 142 Davis, Sydney JR Hampton 14.67 4.1 1
17 # 365 Sewell, Jaylen FR Savannah Sta 14.76 2.1 3
18 # 308 McKnight, Destiny SO N.C. Central 14.81 2.1 3
19 # 18 Whitfield, Najah SO Bethune-Cook 14.85 2.6 2
20 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 15.02 2.6 2
-- # 10 Morrison, Quamech JR Bethune-Cook DNF 2.6 2
-- # 224 Cooper, Saborrah JR Morgan State DNS 4.1 1
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 275 White, Kayla JR N. Carolina 12.91 2.3 10
2 # 254 Akobundu, Madelei SO N. Carolina 13.13 2.3 8
3 # 270 Robinson, TeJyric SO N. Carolina 13.40 2.3 6
4 # 123 Wood, Alahni SO Florida A&M 13.77 2.3 5
5 # 338 Robertson, Taejah JR Norfolk Stat 13.84 2.3 4
6 # 11 Nichols, Monae' FR Bethune-Cook 13.93 2.3 3
7 # 157 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 13.95 2.3 2
8 # 155 Pitchford, Mallor SO Hampton 14.05 2.3 1
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 281 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 13.54Q 1.0 1
2 # 61 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 13.85Q 2.8 2
3 # 297 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 13.91q 2.8 2
4 # 289 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 13.95q 1.0 1
5 # 388 Jones, James JR South Caroli 13.99q 2.8 2
6 # 168 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.12q 1.0 1
7 # 219 Onukwugha, Chisom FR Maryland-Eas 14.26q 2.8 2
8 # 284 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 14.33q 1.0 1
9 # 390 Kennedy, Moses SR South Caroli 14.37 1.0 1
10 # 177 Williams, Jaelen SO Hampton 14.39 2.8 2
11 # 86 Dawson, Kavante FR Delaware Sta 14.91 1.0 1
12 # 34 Okwaraji, Caleb FR Bethune-Cook 14.95 2.8 2
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 # 281 Dickson, Michael JR N. Carolina 13.59 0.7 10
2 # 61 Lewis, Aaron SO Coppin State 13.89 0.7 8
3 # 289 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 14.01 0.7 6
4 # 297 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 14.12 0.7 5
5 # 388 Jones, James JR South Caroli 14.13 0.7 4
6 # 168 Graham, Charles JR Hampton 14.15 0.7 3
7 # 284 Jackson, TeQuille SR N. Carolina 14.37 0.7 2
8 # 219 Onukwugha, Chisom FR Maryland-Eas 14.58 0.7 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 188 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 58.37Q 3
2 # 16 Tshikaya, Lea SR Bethune-Cook 59.63Q 1
3 # 273 Thorne, Kennedy JR N. Carolina 1:00.14Q 2
4 # 157 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 1:00.82Q 4
5 # 185 Hale, Aliyah JR Howard 1:01.29q 2
6 # 270 Robinson, TeJyric SO N. Carolina 1:01.32q 3
7 # 107 Johnson, Destiny SR Florida A&M 1:01.56q 4
8 # 18 Whitfield, Najah SO Bethune-Cook 1:01.75q 3
9 # 226 Davis-Hines, Daij JR Morgan State 1:02.57 1
10 # 365 Sewell, Jaylen FR Savannah Sta 1:02.77 1
11 # 225 Davis, Kimani FR Morgan State 1:03.47 3
12 # 75 Pitt, Janae FR Delaware Sta 1:03.83 4
13 # 111 Koech, Ascar FR Florida A&M 1:04.22 2
14 # 266 Purvis, Arianna FR N. Carolina 1:04.28 1
15 # 160 Trussell, Kameryn SO Hampton 1:05.50 4
16 # 150 Leonard, Jaelen SO Hampton 1:05.80 3
17 # 301 Brown, Sharnea SO N.C. Central 1:06.02 2
18 # 186 Ike, Oluchi SO Howard 1:06.13 2
19 # 142 Davis, Sydney JR Hampton 1:06.52 3
20 # 50 Henery, Jasmine SO Coppin State 1:07.05 2
21 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 1:07.10 4
22 # 238 Ware, Aiyana SR Morgan State 1:09.25 4
-- # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M DNF 1
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 16 Tshikaya, Lea SR Bethune-Cook 58.85 10
2 # 157 Smith, Autumn FR Hampton 59.12 8
3 # 188 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 59.36 6
4 # 273 Thorne, Kennedy JR N. Carolina 59.47 5
5 # 270 Robinson, TeJyric SO N. Carolina 59.53 4
6 # 185 Hale, Aliyah JR Howard 1:00.45 3
7 # 18 Whitfield, Najah SO Bethune-Cook 1:01.33 2
8 # 107 Johnson, Destiny SR Florida A&M 1:17.85 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 177 Williams, Jaelen SO Hampton 50.90Q 1
2 # 166 Davis, Stanley SR Hampton 52.04Q 2
3 # 341 Banks, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 51.56q 1
4 # 279 Bonham, Chase FR N. Carolina 52.47q 1
5 # 34 Okwaraji, Caleb FR Bethune-Cook 53.30q 2
6 # 90 Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta 53.45q 1
7 # 251 Varella, Stephen SR Morgan State 53.63q 2
8 # 60 Johnson, Cheyenne FR Coppin State 53.94q 1
9 # 370 Ellis-Foster, Mor JR Savannah Sta 54.17 2
10 # 289 Miller, Robert SO N. Carolina 54.66 2
11 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 55.98 2
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 177 Williams, Jaelen SO Hampton 50.12 10
2 # 341 Banks, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 51.51 8
3 # 166 Davis, Stanley SR Hampton 51.56 6
4 # 279 Bonham, Chase FR N. Carolina 52.57 5
5 # 90 Lambert, Kiyair SR Delaware Sta 53.19 4
6 # 34 Okwaraji, Caleb FR Bethune-Cook 53.34 3
7 # 251 Varella, Stephen SR Morgan State 54.16 2
8 # 60 Johnson, Cheyenne FR Coppin State 54.26 1
Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 44.38 2 10
1) #267 Ray, Tori SO 2) #257 Brown, India SR
3) #256 Beasley, Jadzia JR 4) #275 White, Kayla JR
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 45.07 2 8
1) #10 Morrison, Quamecha JR 2) #7 McCreath-Tardiel, Sade JR
3) #2 Brinson, Jonina SR 4) #11 Nichols, Monae' FR
3 Norfolk State 'A' 45.64 2 6
1) #338 Robertson, Taejah JR 2) #335 Lee, Tyrika JR
3) #340 Wells, T'Nai SO 4) #332 Grant, Kiara FR
4 Morgan State 'A' 45.94 2 5
1) #231 Jones, Kevena JR 2) #234 Meads, Brittany SR
3) #223 Brown, Naomi FR 4) #222 Barham, Annastacia JR
5 Hampton 'A' 46.05 2 4
1) #153 Morton, Meshala SR 2) #140 Copeland, Asha FR
3) #146 Hinds, Sashana SO 4) #155 Pitchford, Mallory SO
6 Howard 'A' 46.10 2 3
1) #187 Lane, Zachrye FR 2) #188 Onuoha, Uchechi SO
3) #185 Hale, Aliyah JR 4) #184 Gbai, Jessika FR
7 Savannah State 'A' 47.87 1 2
1) #365 Sewell, Jaylen FR 2) #361 Fuller, Oneillia FR
3) #362 Jones, Carlandra FR 4) #360 Brown, Autumn FR
8 Coppin State 'A' 48.16 1 1
1) #47 Bohler, Randi SR 2) #51 Jerome, Erykah FR
3) #50 Henery, Jasmine SO 4) #52 Johnson, Tre'J SO
9 Delaware State 'A' 48.49 1
1) #72 Jenkins, Jashella FR 2) #71 Igwebuike, Precious SO
3) #70 Harris, Loren SR 4) #399 White, Leah SO
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 48.70 2
1) #204 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR 2) #201 Cropper, Christina FR
3) #208 Roney, Jessica FR 4) #203 Gabriel, Luan SR
-- N.C. Central 'A' DNF 2
1) #310 Morris, Akia SR 2) #315 White, Bethany JR
3) #300 Alexander, Tyresha FR 4) #307 Johnson, Erin FR
-- South Carolina St. 'A' DNS 1
-- Florida A&M 'A' DNS 1
Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 39.42 2 10
1) #278 Bell, Michael FR 2) #403 Thomas, Joel SR
3) #281 Dickson, Michael JR 4) #292 Rowe, Rodney JR
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 40.04 2 8
1) #26 Fair, Kareem SR 2) #21 Bailey, Henrick SR
3) #43 Williams, Jordan SO 4) #27 Green, Randy FR
3 Coppin State 'A' 40.24 2 6
1) #59 Hodges, Keshaun SR 2) #57 Amoah, Joseph SO
3) #61 Lewis, Aaron SO 4) #66 Teagle, Devin SR
4 N.C. Central 'A' 40.29 2 5
1) #326 Roberts, Issac JR 2) #328 Williams, Deontae SR
3) #318 Hartsfield, Blake SO 4) #322 Lewis, Gordon FR
5 South Carolina St. 'A' 40.30 2 4
1) #396 Seawright, Daniel FR 2) #389 Kemp, Demek JR
3) #388 Jones, James JR 4) #394 Richard, Tyrell JR
6 Florida A&M 'A' 41.26 2 3
1) #138 Williams, Marcus FR 2) #136 Smith, Jamari SO
3) #135 Simpkins, Pherris JR 4) #124 Ashley, Timothy SO
7 Hampton 'A' 41.33 1 2
1) #168 Graham, Charles JR 2) #169 Hagins, Joshua SO
3) #174 Norris, Isaiah SO 4) #167 Garrett, Brenan JR
8 Delaware State 'A' 41.54 2 1
1) #86 Dawson, Kavante FR 2) #95 Terry, Trenson SO
3) #82 Allen, Julius SR 4) #94 Rosembert, Edwin FR
9 Morgan State 'A' 41.59 2
1) #245 Hylton, Lloyd SR 2) #248 Rantin, Keon SO
3) #246 Leach, Kevin SR 4) #251 Varella, Stephen SR
10 Norfolk State 'A' 41.91 1
1) #358 Thoroughgood, Ashton SR 2) #347 Carr, Jaylen SR
3) #356 Pinder, Justin JR 4) #407 Griggs, Phil FR
11 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 42.36 1
1) #215 Egeonu, Chadera SO 2) #211 Brown, Janoi FR
3) #210 Brice, Timothy FR 4) #220 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR
-- Howard 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) #200 Lombard, Korey JR 2) #195 Chigbue, Kenneth JR
3) #192 Are, Nathaniel FR 4) #196 Closson, Mekhi FR
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:36.96 2 10
1) #267 Ray, Tori SO 2) #276 Williams, Sun-Sara SO
3) #271 Russell, Payton FR 4) #264 Lundy, Nia FR
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:39.36 2 8
1) #232 McDowell, Valencia SO 2) #222 Barham, Annastacia JR
3) #236 Rowe, Infinnatie FR 4) #234 Meads, Brittany SR
3 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:40.88 2 6
1) #6 Joe, Asia JR 2) #16 Tshikaya, Lea SR
3) #5 Hodnett, Tatyana SR 4) #11 Nichols, Monae' FR
4 Hampton 'A' 3:40.97 2 5
1) #140 Copeland, Asha FR 2) #153 Morton, Meshala SR
3) #157 Smith, Autumn FR 4) #146 Hinds, Sashana SO
5 Howard 'A' 3:42.33 2 4
1) #185 Hale, Aliyah JR 2) #178 Benson, Sydney SO
3) #188 Onuoha, Uchechi SO 4) #189 Scott, Ozioma FR
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:48.47 1 3
1) #203 Gabriel, Luan SR 2) #204 Gilbert, Lenneisha SR
3) #207 Quinonero, Neus JR 4) #208 Roney, Jessica FR
7 Norfolk State 'A' 3:48.70 2 2
1) #337 Pride, Malika FR 2) #335 Lee, Tyrika JR
3) #329 Bissah, Martha SO 4) #333 Higgins, Candice JR
8 Delaware State 'A' 3:53.48 1 1
1) #68 Davis, Cydney SO 2) #74 Peterson, Mone't FR
3) #75 Pitt, Janae FR 4) #399 White, Leah SO
9 Savannah State 'A' 3:56.70 1
1) #365 Sewell, Jaylen FR 2) #361 Fuller, Oneillia FR
3) #362 Jones, Carlandra FR 4) #360 Brown, Autumn FR
10 Florida A&M 'A' 4:26.68 2
1) #114 Mason, Tamera FR 2) #111 Koech, Ascar FR
3) #99 Bryant, Catherine JR 4) #122 Washington, Brianna FR
-- N.C. Central 'A' DNS 2
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:04.75 2 10
1) #282 Hamilton, Justin JR 2) #293 Stewart, Trevor FR
3) #283 Harding, Dajuan SR 4) #281 Dickson, Michael JR
2 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:06.51 2 8
1) #43 Williams, Jordan SO 2) #32 Moore, Jonathan SR
3) #30 Jackson, Christopher SR 4) #34 Okwaraji, Caleb FR
3 Hampton 'A' 3:12.04 2 6
1) #167 Garrett, Brenan JR 2) #164 Burris, Tayvon JR
3) #163 Beatty, Justin SR 4) #177 Williams, Jaelen SO
4 Morgan State 'A' 3:12.87 2 5
1) #241 Boyd, Fernandes SR 2) #248 Rantin, Keon SO
3) #246 Leach, Kevin SR 4) #251 Varella, Stephen SR
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:14.42 2 4
1) #84 Brown, Julian FR 2) #94 Rosembert, Edwin FR
3) #82 Allen, Julius SR 4) #83 Amobi, Gerald SO
6 Howard 'A' 3:15.38 1 3
1) #200 Lombard, Korey JR 2) #195 Chigbue, Kenneth JR
3) #193 Bah, Mohamed SR 4) #196 Closson, Mekhi FR
7 Coppin State 'A' 3:15.98 1 2
1) #64 Owusu-Antwi, Martin JR 2) #62 London, Mark SR
3) #66 Teagle, Devin SR 4) #56 Addison, Anija JR
8 Norfolk State 'A' 3:16.58 2 1
1) #341 Banks, Jaylen SO 2) #357 Robinson, Tyson SO
3) #407 Griggs, Phil FR 4) #356 Pinder, Justin JR
9 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:18.36 2
1) #210 Brice, Timothy FR 2) #217 Mundy, Donovan SR
3) #211 Brown, Janoi FR 4) #220 Sheppard, Nathaniel FR
-- South Carolina St. 'A' DNF 1
1) #391 Kinloch, Dyrell SO 2) #392 Martin, Joshua FR
3) #397 Stackhouse, Michael SR 4) #396 Seawright, Daniel FR
-- N.C. Central 'A' DNS 2
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 329 Bissah, Martha SO Norfolk Stat 2:06.80Q 1
2 # 255 Barnes, Kristoni SO N. Carolina 2:09.76Q 2
3 # 107 Johnson, Destiny SR Florida A&M 2:10.63q 2 2:10.624
4 # 139 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 2:10.63q 1 2:10.630
5 # 178 Benson, Sydney SO Howard 2:10.83q 2
6 # 258 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO N. Carolina 2:11.29q 1
7 # 232 McDowell, Valenci SO Morgan State 2:11.44q 1
8 # 333 Higgins, Candice JR Norfolk Stat 2:11.46q 2
9 # 5 Hodnett, Tatyana SR Bethune-Cook 2:12.38 2
10 # 207 Quinonero, Neus JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.95 1
11 # 236 Rowe, Infinnatie FR Morgan State 2:13.45 2
12 # 259 Coleman, Imani SR N. Carolina 2:14.72 1
13 # 269 Reid, Khadijah SO N. Carolina 2:15.95 2
14 # 74 Peterson, Mone't FR Delaware Sta 2:17.73 2
15 # 54 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO Coppin State 2:18.36 1
16 # 237 Smith, Chantai JR Morgan State 2:35.42 1
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 329 Bissah, Martha SO Norfolk Stat 2:05.48 10
2 # 255 Barnes, Kristoni SO N. Carolina 2:08.01 8
3 # 258 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO N. Carolina 2:09.08 6
4 # 107 Johnson, Destiny SR Florida A&M 2:09.14 5
5 # 333 Higgins, Candice JR Norfolk Stat 2:11.56 4
6 # 139 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 2:11.60 3
7 # 178 Benson, Sydney SO Howard 2:12.24 2
8 # 232 McDowell, Valenci SO Morgan State 2:15.20 1
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 32 Moore, Jonathan SR Bethune-Cook 1:50.66Q 1
2 # 368 Abbkar, Abbas SO Savannah Sta 1:51.13Q 3
3 # 164 Burris, Tayvon JR Hampton 1:51.39Q 2
4 # 277 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 1:51.22q 1
5 # 30 Jackson, Christop SR Bethune-Cook 1:51.29q 3
6 # 193 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 1:51.71q 2
7 # 406 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 1:53.15q 3
8 # 56 Addison, Anija JR Coppin State 1:53.34q 1
9 # 217 Mundy, Donovan SR Maryland-Eas 1:53.46 3
10 # 36 Petty, DeAndre SO Bethune-Cook 1:53.63 2
11 # 62 London, Mark SR Coppin State 1:53.76 3
12 # 285 Johnson, Alan FR N. Carolina 1:54.02 1
13 # 31 Kiptoo, Daniel JR Bethune-Cook 1:54.90 1
14 # 357 Robinson, Tyson SO Norfolk Stat 1:55.76 3
15 # 83 Amobi, Gerald SO Delaware Sta 1:56.55 2
16 # 23 Berryhill, Camero SO Bethune-Cook 1:58.23 2
17 # 173 McCullough, Geoff SO Hampton 1:59.98 2
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 32 Moore, Jonathan SR Bethune-Cook 1:49.30 10
2 # 368 Abbkar, Abbas SO Savannah Sta 1:49.75 8
3 # 30 Jackson, Christop SR Bethune-Cook 1:50.04 6
4 # 164 Burris, Tayvon JR Hampton 1:50.37 5
5 # 277 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 1:51.00 4
6 # 193 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 1:51.48 3
7 # 56 Addison, Anija JR Coppin State 1:51.86 2
8 # 406 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 2:06.80 1
Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 329 Bissah, Martha SO Norfolk Stat 4:28.64 10
2 # 139 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 4:34.06 8
3 # 333 Higgins, Candice JR Norfolk Stat 4:36.70 6
4 # 5 Hodnett, Tatyana SR Bethune-Cook 4:37.68 5
5 # 190 Stanford, Destiny FR Howard 4:38.31 4
6 # 258 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO N. Carolina 4:40.65 3
7 # 54 Ogundeko, Tatiana SO Coppin State 4:41.78 2
8 # 207 Quinonero, Neus JR Maryland-Eas 4:42.15 1
9 # 109 Kibii, Judith SR Florida A&M 4:44.64
10 # 154 Okeago, Janet JR Hampton 4:47.16
11 # 161 Velasco, Pollyann JR Hampton 4:49.95
12 # 260 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 5:12.38
13 # 228 Harris, Aureilya FR Morgan State 5:17.66
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 171 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 3:54.96 10
2 # 176 Too, Emmanuel JR Hampton 3:55.09 8
3 # 212 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 3:56.48 6
4 # 354 Kiprotich, Felix SO Norfolk Stat 3:57.32 5
5 # 173 McCullough, Geoff SO Hampton 3:57.39 4
6 # 31 Kiptoo, Daniel JR Bethune-Cook 3:58.40 3
7 # 288 McGee, Marquise SO N. Carolina 3:58.48 2
8 # 137 Too, David FR Florida A&M 3:58.93 1
9 # 130 Kemboi, Onesmus FR Florida A&M 3:59.44
10 # 406 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 4:01.14
11 # 372 Sessoms, Terrence FR Savannah Sta 4:01.86
12 # 198 Fullerton, Tariq JR Howard 4:02.45
13 # 217 Mundy, Donovan SR Maryland-Eas 4:05.78
14 # 193 Bah, Mohamed SR Howard 4:05.94
15 # 23 Berryhill, Camero SO Bethune-Cook 4:10.12
16 # 397 Stackhouse, Micha SR South Caroli 4:14.48
17 # 93 McGhie, Corey FR Delaware Sta 4:15.72
18 # 133 Mutai, Boniface FR Florida A&M 4:35.85
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 148 Keitany, Faith SO Hampton 17:22.26 10
2 # 154 Okeago, Janet JR Hampton 17:24.77 8
3 # 110 Kiplagat, Emmax SO Florida A&M 17:50.78 6
4 # 115 Murgor, Nancy SO Florida A&M 18:15.48 5
5 # 139 Chepkemei, Eusila FR Hampton 18:38.67 4
6 # 77 Rosikon, Katarzyn FR Delaware Sta 19:00.43 3
7 # 121 Tanui, Naomi SR Florida A&M 19:08.59 2
8 # 205 Jerop, Sharon SO Maryland-Eas 19:12.09 1
9 # 117 Rotich, Mercy FR Florida A&M 19:27.59
10 # 265 Martin, Camille SO N. Carolina 19:32.61
11 # 113 Limo, Fridah SR Florida A&M 19:52.90
12 # 147 Johnson, Asia SO Hampton 20:01.28
13 # 161 Velasco, Pollyann JR Hampton 20:35.46
14 # 339 Samoei, Caroline SO Norfolk Stat 20:40.12
15 # 109 Kibii, Judith SR Florida A&M 21:58.31
-- # 12 Pan, Nyajock SR Bethune-Cook DNS
Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 171 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 15:17.82 10
2 # 137 Too, David FR Florida A&M 15:19.29 8
3 # 130 Kemboi, Onesmus FR Florida A&M 15:20.48 6
4 # 212 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 15:30.52 5
5 # 176 Too, Emmanuel JR Hampton 15:34.76 4
6 # 129 Kemboi, Festus SO Florida A&M 15:36.73 3
7 # 42 Walton, Xavier JR Bethune-Cook 15:41.97 2
8 # 348 Fantaye, Tomas JR Norfolk Stat 15:47.47 1
9 # 354 Kiprotich, Felix SO Norfolk Stat 16:03.97
10 # 216 Meli, Stanley SR Maryland-Eas 16:04.23
11 # 373 Tewolde, Ermias FR Savannah Sta 16:27.67
12 # 31 Kiptoo, Daniel JR Bethune-Cook 16:41.17
13 # 89 Gill, Hasan SO Delaware Sta 16:46.75
14 # 288 McGee, Marquise SO N. Carolina 16:52.98
-- # 349 Girma, Anteneh JR Norfolk Stat DNF Never crossed finish
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 115 Murgor, Nancy SO Florida A&M 11:35.12 10
2 # 265 Martin, Camille SO N. Carolina 11:41.84 8
3 # 161 Velasco, Pollyann JR Hampton 11:48.76 6
4 # 113 Limo, Fridah SR Florida A&M 11:52.31 5
5 # 205 Jerop, Sharon SO Maryland-Eas 11:58.42 4
6 # 260 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 12:11.77 3
7 # 109 Kibii, Judith SR Florida A&M 12:34.56 2
8 # 147 Johnson, Asia SO Hampton 12:39.31 1
9 # 12 Pan, Nyajock SR Bethune-Cook 13:21.51
Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 171 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 9:06.63 10
2 # 212 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 9:15.24 8
3 # 137 Too, David FR Florida A&M 9:21.54 6
4 # 42 Walton, Xavier JR Bethune-Cook 9:46.04 5
5 # 354 Kiprotich, Felix SO Norfolk Stat 9:51.23 4
6 # 291 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR N. Carolina 9:51.78 3
7 # 372 Sessoms, Terrence FR Savannah Sta 9:57.89 2
8 # 348 Fantaye, Tomas JR Norfolk Stat 10:00.09 1
9 # 344 Bett, Festus SO Norfolk Stat 10:14.48
10 # 287 Maddox, Daquan SO N. Carolina 10:20.53
11 # 131 Kibii, Titus FR Florida A&M 10:34.42
12 # 85 Danjoint, Seth SR Delaware Sta 11:05.01
Event 39 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 154 Okeago, Janet JR Hampton 36:46.51 10
2 # 110 Kiplagat, Emmax SO Florida A&M 38:27.55 8
3 # 115 Murgor, Nancy SO Florida A&M 39:34.39 6
4 # 113 Limo, Fridah SR Florida A&M 40:34.84 5
5 # 205 Jerop, Sharon SO Maryland-Eas 41:35.55 4
6 # 121 Tanui, Naomi SR Florida A&M 41:47.10 3
7 # 12 Pan, Nyajock SR Bethune-Cook 43:37.72 2
8 # 339 Samoei, Caroline SO Norfolk Stat 43:50.31 1
-- # 117 Rotich, Mercy FR Florida A&M DNF Ran 1 lap short
Event 40 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 171 Kirui, Wesley FR Hampton 31:29.27 10
2 # 349 Girma, Anteneh JR Norfolk Stat 31:45.34 8
3 # 129 Kemboi, Festus SO Florida A&M 31:48.18 6
4 # 130 Kemboi, Onesmus FR Florida A&M 31:50.74 5
5 # 42 Walton, Xavier JR Bethune-Cook 31:53.46 4
6 # 176 Too, Emmanuel JR Hampton 32:40.04 3
7 # 31 Kiptoo, Daniel JR Bethune-Cook 32:46.70 2
8 # 216 Meli, Stanley SR Maryland-Eas 33:04.24 1
9 # 344 Bett, Festus SO Norfolk Stat 33:06.60
10 # 348 Fantaye, Tomas JR Norfolk Stat 33:13.74
11 # 373 Tewolde, Ermias FR Savannah Sta 34:26.65
12 # 353 Kipkogei, Ian FR Norfolk Stat 35:51.39
-- # 352 Kemboi, Bill SO Norfolk Stat DNF
-- # 369 Atakilti, Sahlu SO Savannah Sta DNS
Event 41 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 5028 10
2 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 4905 8
3 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 4804 6
4 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 4797 5
5 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 4731 4
6 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 4635 3
7 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 4471 2
8 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 4470 1
9 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 4446
10 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 4374
11 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 4292
12 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 4076
13 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 3800
14 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 3600
15 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 2917
16 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 2507
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 13.96 2.8 1 984
2 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 14.00 2.4 5 978
3 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 14.10 1.0 3 964
4 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 14.27 1.9 2 941
5 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 14.34 2.6 4 931
6 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 14.42 2.6 4 920
7 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 14.45 2.8 1 916
8 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 14.46 1.0 3 914
9 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 14.54 2.6 4 903
10 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 14.63 2.8 1 891
11 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 14.88 2.4 5 858
12 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 14.94 1.0 3 850
13 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 15.13 2.8 1 825
14 # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central 15.55 1.9 2 770
15 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 16.20 1.9 2 690
16 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 21.24 1.9 2 207
-- # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook DQ 2.4 5 Rule 5.6
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O P O O O O O XXX
2 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XXO XO XO XXX
3 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XO XO O XXX
3 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO O XO O O XO XXX
3 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O XO O XO XXX
6 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XO O O XXO XXX
7 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O O XO XXX
7 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O XXO O XXX
10 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O XXO O XXX
11 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XXO O XXO XXX
11 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO XXX
13 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO XO P XXX
13 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O XO XXO XXX
15 # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.37 1.40
O XXX
16 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O O P XXX
17 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.28 1.31 1.34
O O XXX
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 11.63m 38-02.00 637
10.05m 10.66m 11.63m
2 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 11.46m 37-07.25 625
11.46m 10.93m 10.45m
3 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 11.35m 37-03.00 618
10.46m 11.35m 11.12m
4 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 10.62m 34-10.25 570
9.94m 10.62m FOUL
5 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.60m 10.35m 9.69m
6 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 10.09m 33-01.25 535
9.42m 9.96m 10.09m
7 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 9.92m 32-06.50 524
8.62m 9.92m 8.62m
8 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9.54m 9.67m 8.86m
9 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 8.64m FOUL
9 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 8.87m 9.45m
11 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 9.51m 31-02.50 497
9.51m 9.05m 8.50m
12 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.57m 8.88m 8.61m
13 # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.07m 7.88m 8.55m
14 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 8.04m 26-04.50 402
FOUL 7.58m 8.04m
15 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 7.85m 25-09.25 390
FOUL 7.85m 7.45m
16 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 7.34m 24-01.00 357
6.75m 7.34m 7.01m
17 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 7.15m 23-05.50 345
7.15m 6.97m 6.91m
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 24.32 0.5 3 950
2 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 25.23 0.5 3 866
3 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 25.24 1.4 2 865
4 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 25.37 2.7 1 853
5 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 25.42 2.7 1 849
6 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 25.57 0.5 3 835
7 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 25.59 0.5 3 833
8 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 25.87 1.4 2 809
9 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 25.90 2.7 1 806
10 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 25.91 0.5 3 805
11 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 25.94 0.5 3 802
12 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 26.02 1.4 2 795
13 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 26.12 1.4 2 787
14 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 26.21 0.5 3 779
15 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 26.78 1.4 2 730
16 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 28.00 0.5 3 631
-- # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central DNF 1.4 2
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 5.73m 2.6 18-09.75 768
5.37m(3.0) 5.34m(2.6) 5.73m(2.6)
2 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 5.55m -1.6 18-02.50 715
FOUL(-0.4) 5.55m(-1.6) 5.47m(2.7)
3 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 5.54m 1.4 18-02.25 712
5.36m(0.8) 5.54m(1.4) FOUL(3.5)
4 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 5.47m 2.9 17-11.50 691
5.36m(0.8) 5.47m(2.9) 5.20m(3.1)
5 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 5.40m 1.1 17-08.75 671
FOUL(1.7) 5.27m(0.5) 5.40m(1.1)
5 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 5.40m 3.7 17-08.75 671
5.20m(1.4) 5.40m(3.7) 5.30m(1.8)
7 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 5.22m 3.3 17-01.50 620
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(4.2) 5.22m(3.3)
8 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 5.17m 1.6 16-11.50 606
5.17m(1.6) FOUL(4.5) 4.75m(3.0)
9 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 5.15m 4.3 16-10.75 601
4.89m(2.7) 5.01m(2.2) 5.15m(4.3)
9 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 5.15m 2.3 16-10.75 601
4.88m(2.0) 5.15m(2.3) 5.03m(2.8)
11 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 5.06m 1.2 16-07.25 576
4.87m(2.8) 5.06m(1.2) 5.03m(2.5)
12 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 4.92m 2.2 16-01.75 538
4.29m(0.8) 4.81m(1.7) 4.92m(2.2)
13 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 4.76m 0.6 15-07.50 495
4.76m(0.6) 4.57m(3.8) 4.63m(4.1)
14 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 4.70m -2.3 15-05.00 479
FOUL(2.8) 4.70m(-2.3) 4.63m(3.1)
15 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 4.61m 1.3 15-01.50 456
4.61m(1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 4.58m(2.4)
16 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 4.46m 0.8 14-07.75 418
FOUL(0.3) 4.46m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
-- # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central DNS NWI
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 38.78m 127-03 644
38.78m 35.53m 35.16m
2 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 35.26m 115-08 577
30.92m 31.21m 35.26m
3 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 29.44m 96-07 466
29.44m 28.26m 28.64m
4 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 29.00m 95-02 458
25.90m 26.88m 29.00m
5 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 27.64m 90-08 432
26.35m 23.27m 27.64m
6 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 25.58m 83-11 393
25.58m 23.04m FOUL
7 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 24.84m 81-06 379
24.20m 21.59m 24.84m
8 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 24.62m 80-09 375
24.62m FOUL 15.67m
9 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 22.43m 73-07 334
FOUL 22.43m FOUL
10 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 21.67m 71-01 320
19.01m 21.67m FOUL
11 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 21.20m 69-07 311
21.20m 20.88m FOUL
12 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 18.19m 59-08 255
18.19m 17.77m PASS
13 # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook 16.10m 52-10 217
16.10m 10.84m 14.87m
14 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 14.86m 48-09 194
14.19m 13.61m 14.86m
15 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 13.14m 43-01 163
FOUL FOUL 13.14m
16 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 12.20m 40-00 146
FOUL 12.20m FOUL
-- # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central DNS
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 97 Alvin, Ed'Quisha SO Florida A&M 2:25.15 1 755
2 # 208 Roney, Jessica FR Maryland-Eas 2:27.97 2 719
3 # 156 Scott, Kaitlin JR Hampton 2:29.33 1 701
4 # 331 Dozier, Ayana FR Norfolk Stat 2:29.93 2 694
5 # 272 Smith, Jade SO N. Carolina 2:31.45 2 675
6 # 69 Dowe, Faleesha SR Delaware Sta 2:31.59 1 673
7 # 149 Key, Kayla SR Hampton 2:33.89 1 645
8 # 334 James, Kellyann JR Norfolk Stat 2:33.95 1 644
9 # 19 Willams, Tiara SO Bethune-Cook 2:36.62 1 612
10 # 143 Eley, Crystal JR Hampton 2:41.60 1 555
11 # 71 Igwebuike, Precio SO Delaware Sta 2:45.07 1 516
12 # 306 Hale, Nateja JR N.C. Central 2:49.74 2 466
13 # 182 Ellis, Al'moni SR Howard 2:55.68 2 406
14 # 379 McClary, Marie SR South Caroli 2:59.80 2 367
15 # 305 Fisher, Destinee FR N.C. Central 3:06.85 2 304
-- # 13 Roberts, Dana JR Bethune-Cook DNF 2
-- # 312 Satterwhite, Star JR N.C. Central DNS 2
Event 42 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 6647 10
2 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 6334 8
3 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 6307 6
4 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 5749 5
5 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 5480 4
6 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 5437 3
7 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 5291 2
8 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 5247 1
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 10.91 1.0 1 881
2 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 10.96 2.6 2 870
3 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 11.06 1.0 1 847
4 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 11.17 2.6 2 823
5 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 11.39 2.6 2 776
6 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 11.41 1.0 1 771
7 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 11.41 2.6 2 771
8 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 11.49 2.6 2 755
9 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 11.85 2.6 2 681
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 7.13m 2.2 23-04.75 845
7.13m(2.2) FOUL(2.7) 7.09m(2.2)
2 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 6.93m 4.1 22-09.00 797
6.81m(1.6) 6.93m(4.1) 6.85m(1.2)
3 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 6.78m 1.1 22-03.00 762
6.51m(-0.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.78m(1.1)
4 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 6.60m 2.8 21-08.00 720
6.23m(1.6) 6.41m(2.7) 6.60m(2.8)
5 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 6.31m 2.7 20-08.50 655
FOUL(2.8) 6.31m(2.7) 6.18m(3.8)
6 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 6.10m 3.7 20-00.25 608
5.61m(2.1) 5.92m(3.4) 6.10m(3.7)
7 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 5.89m 2.7 19-04.00 563
5.76m(3.2) 5.89m(2.7) 5.66m(0.3)
8 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 5.41m 2.1 17-09.00 463
5.41m(2.1) 4.02m(4.0) FOUL(0.8)
-- # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL(6.9) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.1)
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 11.10m 36-05.00 552
10.00m 10.76m 11.10m
2 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 10.84m 35-06.75 536
10.48m 10.84m 10.73m
3 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.16m 10.40m 9.71m
4 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 9.44m 30-11.75 452
8.84m 9.44m 9.21m
5 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 9.41m 30-10.50 450
9.25m 8.51m 9.41m
6 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 9.35m 30-08.25 447
8.79m 9.35m 9.18m
7 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 9.17m 30-01.00 436
8.43m 9.17m 9.13m
8 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 8.80m 28-10.50 414
FOUL 8.71m 8.80m
9 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 8.65m 28-04.50 405
8.65m 8.56m FOUL
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O O XO P O XO O P XXX
2 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O P O XO O O O XXX
3 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P O XO O O XXX
5 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XO O XXO O O XO XXX
6 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
XO O O XO O XXX
7 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O XO XXO XXX
8 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O P O O P O O XO XXX
9 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XO O XXO XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 48.68 2 876
2 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 48.87 2 867
3 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 50.73 2 781
4 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 51.02 1 768
5 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 51.20 2 760
6 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 51.57 1 744
7 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 53.43 2 663
8 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 53.88 1 645
9 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 54.84 2 605
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 15.18 2.2 2 828
2 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 15.19 2.2 2 827
3 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 15.51 2.2 2 789
4 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 15.93 1.6 3 741
5 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 15.98 0.1 1 735
6 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 16.58 1.6 3 669
7 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 17.09 0.1 1 615
8 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 17.76 0.1 1 547
9 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 20.78 1.6 3 290
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 32.62m 107-00 516
29.86m 32.62m 28.67m
2 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 31.11m 102-01 486
29.52m 31.11m 29.88m
3 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 27.46m 90-01 415
18.38m FOUL 27.46m
4 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 25.82m 84-08 383
22.58m 25.82m 25.01m
5 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 25.20m 82-08 371
FOUL 25.20m FOUL
6 # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central 23.14m 75-11 331
19.13m 23.14m 22.20m
7 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 22.98m 75-05 328
FOUL FOUL 22.98m
8 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 22.46m 73-08 318
22.46m 22.06m 18.82m
9 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 21.32m 69-11 297
21.32m FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XO XXX
3 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O O O O XXX
4 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
5 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
5 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO O O O XXX
7 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
8 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 2.20m 7-02.50 179
2.10 2.20 2.30
XO XO XXX
-- # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central NH
2.10
XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 46.01m 150-11 530
44.20m 43.02m 46.01m
2 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 44.24m 145-02 504
42.14m 44.24m 43.16m
3 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 36.85m 120-11 397
36.85m FOUL 35.95m
4 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 33.45m 109-09 348
33.45m 26.54m 32.91m
5 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 33.08m 108-06 343
32.38m FOUL 33.08m
6 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 32.74m 107-05 338
32.74m 29.49m 30.56m
7 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 31.92m 104-09 326
31.92m 24.34m 29.38m
8 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 28.63m 93-11 280
26.89m 28.63m 25.63m
-- # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central DNS
Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 45 Wright, Tyson JR Bethune-Cook 4:46.38 641
2 # 172 Lindsey, Desmond SO Hampton 4:49.50 622
3 # 320 Johnson, James SR N.C. Central 4:49.74 620
4 # 175 Powell, Jerrick JR Hampton 4:50.02 619
5 # 22 Beachem, JaQuaveo SO Bethune-Cook 4:52.58 603
6 # 323 Locklear, Tristan FR N.C. Central 4:53.57 597
7 # 165 Clark, Trey JR Hampton 5:23.48 432
8 # 280 Deane, Aaron SR N. Carolina 5:52.42 296
-- # 317 Branch, Mykol JR N.C. Central DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida A&M 179.50 2) N. Carolina A&T 179
3) Bethune-Cookman 120.50 4) Hampton 119
5) Norfolk State 68 6) Howard 45
7) Morgan State 31 8) N.C. Central 28
9) Delaware State 17 10) Maryland-Eastern Shore 13
11) Coppin State 9 12) Savannah State 8
13) South Carolina St. 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) N. Carolina A&T 153 2) Bethune-Cookman 150
3) Hampton 131 4) Florida A&M 65
5) Morgan State 60 6) Norfolk State 58
7) South Carolina St. 46 8) Maryland-Eastern Shore 38
9) Coppin State 37 10) Delaware State 31
11) Savannah State 24 12) N.C. Central 18
13) Howard 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20033 views
History for Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#mid-eastern #meac #meac-conference #outdoor #track #field #conference-championships #outdoor-championships
|